LAKSAR JN to BEAS Trains


Covid Special Trains
103005
HWH ASR SPECIAL
Daily
LRJ
00:10
BEAS
07:39
341 Km
07h 29m
204145
CNB ASR SUP
Tue
LRJ
02:46
BEAS
08:41
341 Km
05h 55m
305531
SHC ASR SPECIAL
Mon
LRJ
03:50
BEAS
13:37
384 Km
09h 47m
404649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
LRJ
08:30
BEAS
15:37
341 Km
07h 07m
504673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LRJ
08:30
BEAS
15:37
341 Km
07h 07m
605211
DBG ASR SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
LRJ
18:01
BEAS
00:51
341 Km
06h 50m
708103
TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL
Tue Thu
LRJ
23:00
BEAS
05:41
341 Km
06h 41m
Other Trains
113005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
LRJ
00:28
BEAS
07:46
341 Km
07h 18m
213049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
01:12
BEAS
09:22
341 Km
08h 10m
322445
CNB ASR SUP
Tue
LRJ
02:48
BEAS
08:35
341 Km
05h 47m
415531
SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
LRJ
03:55
BEAS
13:18
384 Km
09h 23m
514615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
LRJ
05:44
BEAS
14:07
383 Km
08h 23m
614617
BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
LRJ
09:25
BEAS
15:53
341 Km
06h 28m
715211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
LRJ
18:00
BEAS
00:52
341 Km
06h 52m
814631
DDN ASR EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
22:40
BEAS
06:26
341 Km
07h 46m
918103
JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
Tue Thu
LRJ
23:12
BEAS
05:42
341 Km
06h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114153
CNB ASR EXP
Tue
LRJ
02:50
BEAS
08:35
341 Km
05h 45m
215209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
LRJ
09:22
BEAS
16:00
340 Km
06h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LAKSAR JN and BEAS is 341 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between LAKSAR JN and BEAS that makes our travel safe and convenient. LAKSAR JN BEAS trains generally complete this journey in 07h 29m.

List of trains that run between LAKSAR JN and BEAS

1) 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL

Train number 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 07h 29m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:39. This train 03005 runs on Daily between LRJ and BEAS.

2) 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train number 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:28. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 07h 18m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:46. This train 13005 runs on Daily between LRJ and BEAS.

3) 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS

Train number 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:12. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 08h 10m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:22. This train 13049 runs on Daily between LRJ and BEAS.

4) 04145 CNB ASR SUP

Train number 04145 CNB ASR SUP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:46. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 05h 55m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:41. This train 04145 runs on Tue between LRJ and BEAS.

5) 22445 CNB ASR SUP

Train number 22445 CNB ASR SUP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:48. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 05h 47m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 22445 runs on Tue between LRJ and BEAS.

6) 05531 SHC-ASR SPECIAL

Train number 05531 SHC-ASR SPECIAL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 09h 47m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 13:37. This train 05531 runs on Mon between LRJ and BEAS.

7) 15531 SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15531 SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 09h 23m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 13:18. This train 15531 runs on Mon between LRJ and BEAS.

8) 14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS that originates from LAL KUAN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:44. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 08h 23m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 14:07. This train 14615 runs on Sun between LRJ and BEAS.

9) 04649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP

Train number 04649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 07h 07m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 15:37. This train 04649 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between LRJ and BEAS.

10) 04673 SHAHEED EXPRESS

Train number 04673 SHAHEED EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 07h 07m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 15:37. This train 04673 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between LRJ and BEAS.

11) 14617 BNKI-ASR JANSEWA EXP

Train number 14617 BNKI-ASR JANSEWA EXP that originates from BANMANKHI JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 06h 28m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 15:53. This train 14617 runs on Daily between LRJ and BEAS.

12) 15211 DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP

Train number 15211 DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 06h 52m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 00:52. This train 15211 runs on Daily between LRJ and BEAS.

13) 05211 DBG-ASR SPECIAL

Train number 05211 DBG-ASR SPECIAL that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:01. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 06h 50m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 00:51. This train 05211 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between LRJ and BEAS.

14) 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS

Train number 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 07h 46m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:26. This train 14631 runs on Daily between LRJ and BEAS.

15) 08103 TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL

Train number 08103 TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 06h 41m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:41. This train 08103 runs on Tue,Thu between LRJ and BEAS.

16) 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS

Train number 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:12. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BEAS journey in 06h 30m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 05:42. This train 18103 runs on Tue,Thu between LRJ and BEAS.

Q. What is the distance between LAKSAR JN and BEAS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LAKSAR JN and BEAS is 341 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LAKSAR JN to BEAS?

14153 CNB ASR EXP is the fastest train available from LAKSAR JN to BEAS. It takes only 05h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14153.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Laksar Beas Trains Morning Laksar Beas Trains LAKSAR JN se BEAS train