LALGOPALGANJ to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115076
TRIVENI EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
LGO
20:13
ALD
22:00
41 Km
01h 47m
215074
TRIVENI EXP
Mon Wed Fri
LGO
20:13
ALD
22:00
41 Km
01h 47m
354378
BE PYG PASSENGER
Daily
LGO
00:18
PRG
01:26
34 Km
01h 08m
454102
ALD UCR CNB PASS
Daily
LGO
07:54
PRG
08:51
35 Km
00h 57m
514512
NAUCHANDI EXP
Daily
LGO
08:37
PRG
09:35
35 Km
00h 58m
614218
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
LGO
09:30
PRG
10:58
34 Km
01h 28m
714102
CNB PRG EXP
Daily
LGO
13:13
PRG
14:24
34 Km
01h 11m
814216
GANGA GOMTI EXP
Daily
LGO
21:26
PRG
22:08
34 Km
00h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
124370[cancelled]
TRIVENI EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
LGO
19:31
ALD
20:55
41 Km
01h 24m
214370[cancelled]
TRIVENI EXP
Mon Wed Fri
LGO
19:31
ALD
20:55
41 Km
01h 24m
  • Lalgopalganj Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 24370 TRIVENI EXP at LALGOPALGANJ is 19:31. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 20:55. It covers total distance of 41 kilometer in 01h 24m.
  • Departure time of 14370 TRIVENI EXP at LALGOPALGANJ is 19:31. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 20:55. It covers total distance of 41 kilometer in 01h 24m.
  • Departure time of 15076 TRIVENI EXP at LALGOPALGANJ is 20:13. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 22:00. It covers total distance of 41 kilometer in 01h 47m.