Lalitpur To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


116093  MAS LJN EXPWed Sun
12:40
LAR
Lalitpur
20:20
LJN
Lucknow
07h 40m
383 Km
50 km/hr
 
212534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
23:48
LAR
Lalitpur
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
07h 22m
383 Km
52 km/hr
 
312512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
02:26
LAR
Lalitpur
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 14m
386 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
412522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
02:26
LAR
Lalitpur
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 14m
385 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
512592  SBC GKP EXPWed
02:26
LAR
Lalitpur
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 14m
385 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
615024  YPR GKP EXPSat
06:34
LAR
Lalitpur
13:05
LKO
Lucknow
06h 31m
383 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
712107  LTT STP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
08:13
LAR
Lalitpur
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 07m
386 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
819167  SABARMATI EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sun
16:16
LAR
Lalitpur
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
08h 44m
383 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
919165  ADI DBG SABARMATI EXPMon Thu Sat
16:16
LAR
Lalitpur
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
08h 44m
383 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1012590  SC GKP EXPFri
16:41
LAR
Lalitpur
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
08h 07m
386 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1122538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
18:01
LAR
Lalitpur
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 41m
386 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1212183  BPL PBH SUF EXPTue Fri Sun
21:51
LAR
Lalitpur
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
07h 44m
383 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1319305  DADN KAMAKHYA EXPThu
21:52
LAR
Lalitpur
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
07h 43m
383 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1419313  INDB PNBE EXPRESSMon Wed
21:52
LAR
Lalitpur
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
07h 43m
383 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 383 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lalitpur Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 35 minutes.

Lalitpur Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
23:48
LAR
Lalitpur
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
07h 22m
383 Km
52 km/hr
 
212512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
02:26
LAR
Lalitpur
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 14m
386 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
312522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
02:26
LAR
Lalitpur
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 14m
385 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
412592  SBC GKP EXPWed
02:26
LAR
Lalitpur
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 14m
385 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
512107  LTT STP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
08:13
LAR
Lalitpur
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 07m
386 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
612590  SC GKP EXPFri
16:41
LAR
Lalitpur
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
08h 07m
386 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
722538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
18:01
LAR
Lalitpur
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 41m
386 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
812183  BPL PBH SUF EXPTue Fri Sun
21:51
LAR
Lalitpur
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
07h 44m
383 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 383 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
383Kilometres
237.985093Miles
383000Meters
38300000Centimeters
418852.63Yards
1256561.72Feet
15078748.3Inches

Travel Time From Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 08 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1609307 hours and 40 minutes
1253407 hours and 22 minutes
1251207 hours and 14 minutes
1252207 hours and 14 minutes
1259207 hours and 14 minutes
1502406 hours and 31 minutes
1210707 hours and 07 minutes
1916708 hours and 44 minutes
1916508 hours and 44 minutes
1259008 hours and 07 minutes

Lalitpur Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 383 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

05024 Ypr-gkp-exp is the fastest train available from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 06 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

02534 Pushpak Sf Exp is the first train from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Lalitpur at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

19313 Indb - Pnbe Express is the last train from Lalitpur to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Lalitpur at 21:52.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Lalitpur and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lalitpur Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Lalitpur Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains LALITPUR se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train