Lasur To Selu Trains


117612  CSMT NED EXPDaily
01:05
LSR
Lasur
04:49
SELU
Selu
03h 44m
168 Km
45 km/hr
 
207196  DADAR KAZIPETFri
03:33
LSR
Lasur
06:29
SELU
Selu
02h 56m
168 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
307198  DR KZJMon
03:33
LSR
Lasur
06:29
SELU
Selu
02h 56m
168 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
417057  CSMT SC DEVAGIRI EXPDaily
03:40
LSR
Lasur
06:24
SELU
Selu
02h 44m
168 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
517662  RGO KCG EXPDaily
06:05
LSR
Lasur
09:49
SELU
Selu
03h 44m
168 Km
45 km/hr
 
607778  MMR NEDDaily
07:50
LSR
Lasur
12:14
SELU
Selu
04h 24m
168 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
717617  CSMT NED TAPOVAN EXPDaily
12:31
LSR
Lasur
15:24
SELU
Selu
02h 53m
168 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
817687  MMR DAB EXPDaily
16:20
LSR
Lasur
19:41
SELU
Selu
03h 21m
168 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
917001  SNSI SC EXPMon Sat
20:05
LSR
Lasur
22:40
SELU
Selu
02h 35m
167 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1017205  SNSI CCT EXPTue Thu Sun
20:05
LSR
Lasur
22:40
SELU
Selu
02h 35m
167 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1117207  SNSI BZA EXPWed
20:05
LSR
Lasur
22:40
SELU
Selu
02h 35m
167 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1211401  CSMT ADB SPLDaily
23:05
LSR
Lasur
02:04
SELU
Selu
02h 59m
168 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lasur and Selu is 169 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Lasur and Selu. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lasur Selu trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 04 minutes.

Lasur Selu Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Lasur and Selu. The below table lists them all.


107778  MMR NEDDaily
07:50
LSR
Lasur
12:14
SELU
Selu
04h 24m
168 Km
38.2 km/hr
 

Lasur Selu Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Lasur and Selu. The below table lists them all.


107196  DADAR KAZIPETFri
03:33
LSR
Lasur
06:29
SELU
Selu
02h 56m
168 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
207198  DR KZJMon
03:33
LSR
Lasur
06:29
SELU
Selu
02h 56m
168 Km
57.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lasur and Selu

Distance Between Lasur and Selu is 169 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
169Kilometres
105.011699Miles
169000Meters
16900000Centimeters
184820.09Yards
554461.96Feet
6653546.9Inches

Travel Time From Lasur to Selu

Travel time from Lasur to Selu is generally 03 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1761203 hours and 44 minutes
0719602 hours and 56 minutes
0719802 hours and 56 minutes
1705702 hours and 44 minutes
1766203 hours and 44 minutes
0777804 hours and 24 minutes
1761702 hours and 53 minutes
1768703 hours and 21 minutes
1700102 hours and 35 minutes
1720502 hours and 35 minutes

Lasur Selu Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lasur and Selu?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lasur and Selu is 169 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lasur to Selu?

07205 Snsi-cct Exp is the fastest train available from Lasur to Selu. It takes only 02 hours and 28 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lasur to Selu?

51421 Pune-nzb Passenger is the first train from Lasur to Selu. It leaves Lasur at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Lasur to Selu?

11401 Csmt-adb Spl is the last train from Lasur to Selu. It leaves Lasur at 23:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Lasur and Selu?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Lasur and Selu.
For example, train number 07778 Mmr-ned is a local passenger train that originates from Manmad Jn and ends at Nanded station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Lasur and Selu?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Lasur to Selu.
07196 Dadar-kazipet is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Kazipet Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lasur Selu Trains Morning Lasur Selu Trains LASUR se SELU train