LATUR to LONAVALA Trains


Other Trains
111076
BIDR LTT EXPRESS
Wed
LUR
12:20
LNL
20:53
402 Km
08h 33m
211012
NED LTT EXP
Thu
LUR
12:20
LNL
20:53
402 Km
08h 33m
322144
BIDAR CSMT EXPRESS
Thu Sat Sun
LUR
22:30
LNL
05:13
402 Km
06h 43m
422108
LATUR CSMT EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri
LUR
22:30
LNL
05:13
402 Km
06h 43m
517614
NED PNVL EXP
Daily
LUR
23:00
LNL
07:22
402 Km
08h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LATUR and LONAVALA is 402 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between LATUR and LONAVALA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LATUR LONAVALA trains generally complete this journey in 08h 33m.

List of trains that run between LATUR and LONAVALA

1) 11076 BIDR-LTT EXPRESS

Train number 11076 BIDR-LTT EXPRESS that originates from BIDAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves LATUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes LATUR to LONAVALA journey in 08h 33m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:53. This train 11076 runs on Wed between LUR and LNL.

2) 11012 NED-LTT EXP

Train number 11012 NED-LTT EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves LATUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes LATUR to LONAVALA journey in 08h 33m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:53. This train 11012 runs on Thu between LUR and LNL.

3) 22144 BIDAR-CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 22144 BIDAR-CSMT EXPRESS that originates from BIDAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves LATUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes LATUR to LONAVALA journey in 06h 43m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 22144 runs on Thu,Sat,Sun between LUR and LNL.

4) 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS that originates from LATUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves LATUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes LATUR to LONAVALA journey in 06h 43m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 22108 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri between LUR and LNL.

5) 17614 NED-PNVL EXP

Train number 17614 NED-PNVL EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at PANVEL leaves LATUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes LATUR to LONAVALA journey in 08h 22m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:22. This train 17614 runs on Daily between LUR and LNL.

Q. What is the distance between LATUR and LONAVALA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LATUR and LONAVALA is 402 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LATUR to LONAVALA?

22144 BIDAR-CSMT EXPRESS is the fastest train available from LATUR to LONAVALA. It takes only 06h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22144.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Latur Lonavala Trains Morning Latur Lonavala Trains LATUR se LONAVALA train