LOHARU to HISAR Trains


Regular Trains
119807
KOTA HSR EXP
MON WED THU SAT
LHU
09:25
HSR
11:50
121 Km
02h 25m
212239
MMCT HSR DURANTO
MON WED
LHU
18:00
HSR
20:35
121 Km
02h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174845
RE SDLP HSR PASS
Daily
LHU
09:25
HSR
12:35
120 Km
03h 10m
209807
KOTA HSR EXP
Wed Thu Sat Mon
LHU
09:30
HSR
11:50
121 Km
02h 20m
354309
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
LHU
10:10
HSR
14:00
120 Km
03h 50m
459725
RE SDLP HSR PASS
Daily
LHU
21:07
HSR
00:15
121 Km
03h 08m
574847
RE SDLP HSR PASS
Daily
LHU
21:20
HSR
00:20
120 Km
03h 00m
654315
RE HSR PASSENGER VIA SDLP
Daily
LHU
22:30
HSR
01:55
119 Km
03h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LOHARU and HISAR is 121 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between LOHARU and HISAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. LOHARU HISAR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 25m.

List of trains that run between LOHARU and HISAR

1) 19807 KOTA-HSR EXP

Train number 19807 KOTA-HSR EXP that originates from KOTA JN and ends at HISAR leaves LOHARU on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes LOHARU to HISAR journey in 02h 25m and reaches HISAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 19807 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between LHU and HSR.

2) 12239 MMCT - HSR DURANTO

Train number 12239 MMCT - HSR DURANTO that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HISAR leaves LOHARU on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes LOHARU to HISAR journey in 02h 35m and reaches HISAR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 12239 runs on MON,WED between LHU and HSR.

Q. What is the distance between LOHARU and HISAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LOHARU and HISAR is 121 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LOHARU to HISAR?

09807 KOTA-HSR EXP is the fastest train available from LOHARU to HISAR. It takes only 02h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09807.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Loharu Hisar Trains Morning Loharu Hisar Trains LOHARU se HISAR train