Loharu To Jodhpur Trains


122482  DEE JU EXPDaily
01:55
LHU
Loharu
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 05m
451 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
222421  DEE JU EXPDaily
10:00
LHU
Loharu
18:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
451 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
315624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSun
13:10
LHU
Loharu
20:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 30m
451 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
414824  RE JU EXPDaily
15:15
LHU
Loharu
03:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
12h 00m
450 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
512323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
18:37
LHU
Loharu
02:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 03m
451 Km
56 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Loharu and Jodhpur is 451 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Loharu and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Loharu Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 05 minutes.

Loharu Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Loharu and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122482  DEE JU EXPDaily
01:55
LHU
Loharu
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 05m
451 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
222421  DEE JU EXPDaily
10:00
LHU
Loharu
18:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
451 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
312323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
18:37
LHU
Loharu
02:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 03m
451 Km
56 km/hr
 

Distance Between Loharu and Jodhpur

Distance Between Loharu and Jodhpur is 451 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
451Kilometres
280.238321Miles
451000Meters
45100000Centimeters
493218.11Yards
1479658.84Feet
17755915.1Inches

Travel Time From Loharu to Jodhpur

Travel time from Loharu to Jodhpur is generally 08 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2248208 hours and 05 minutes
2242108 hours and 10 minutes
1562407 hours and 30 minutes
1482412 hours and 00 minutes
1232308 hours and 03 minutes

Loharu Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Loharu and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Loharu and Jodhpur Junction is 451 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Loharu to Jodhpur?

15624 Kyq-bgkt Express is the fastest train available from Loharu to Jodhpur. It takes only 07 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Loharu to Jodhpur?

22482 Dee Ju Exp is the first train from Loharu to Jodhpur. It leaves Loharu at 01:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Loharu to Jodhpur?

12323 Hwh-bme Bi Wkly Exp is the last train from Loharu to Jodhpur. It leaves Loharu at 18:37.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Loharu and Jodhpur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Loharu and Jodhpur.
22482 Dee Ju Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and terminates at Jodhpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Loharu Jodhpur Trains Morning Loharu Jodhpur Trains LOHARU se JODHPUR JN train