MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT to LUCKNOW Trains


Covid Special Trains
102121
LTT LKO AC SF SPL
Sat
LTT
13:40
LKO
13:45
1411 Km
24h 05m
202143
LTT SLN SF EXPRESS
Sun
LTT
15:50
LKO
15:30
1411 Km
23h 40m
301079
LTT GKP SPL
Thu
LTT
15:50
LKO
15:35
1411 Km
23h 45m
401073
LTT PBH EXPRESS
Tue Sun
LTT
16:25
LKO
15:40
1411 Km
23h 15m
502538
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
LTT
00:35
ASH
01:42
1414 Km
25h 07m
602103
LTT GKP SUPER FAST
Daily
LTT
05:23
ASH
06:00
1414 Km
24h 37m
705402
LTT GKP SPECIAL
Fri
LTT
07:50
ASH
10:55
1559 Km
27h 05m
802107
LTT LJN EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
LTT
16:25
LJN
15:30
1411 Km
23h 05m
905068
BDTS GKP EXP
Fri
BDTS
00:20
LKO
07:10
1557 Km
30h 50m
1009033
BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA SPL
Sun
BDTS
05:10
LKO
09:10
1685 Km
28h 00m
1102598
CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRES
Wed
CSMT
13:30
LKO
13:05
1427 Km
23h 35m
1205064
PNVL GKP SPECIAL
Mon Fri
PNVL
14:20
LKO
13:55
1406 Km
23h 35m
1309005
BDTS BJU SUMMER SPL
Fri
BDTS
15:45
LKO
20:50
1565 Km
29h 05m
1405066
PNVL GKP EXP SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
PNVL
15:50
LKO
15:35
1409 Km
23h 45m
1505302
BANDRA GORAKHPUR SPECIAL
Sat
BDTS
19:25
LKO
01:40
1685 Km
30h 15m
1602534
PUSHPAK SF EXP
Daily
CSMT
08:25
LJN
08:40
1427 Km
24h 15m
1709049
MMCT SPJ SUMMER SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
MMCT
11:05
ASH
14:15
1698 Km
27h 10m
1809117
MMCT BGP SUMMER SPL
Fri
MMCT
11:05
ASH
14:15
1698 Km
27h 10m
1909177
MMCT BGP SUMMER SPL
Wed
MMCT
11:05
ASH
14:25
1698 Km
27h 20m
2009021
BDTS LJN SPL
Sat
BDTS
12:15
LJN
14:20
1685 Km
26h 05m
2109039
BDTS MFP SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
22:00
ASH
03:25
1568 Km
29h 25m
Other Trains
122121
LTT LKO AC SF EXPRESS
Sat
LTT
13:40
LKO
13:45
1411 Km
24h 05m
211079
LTT GKP EXPRESS
Thu
LTT
15:50
LKO
17:15
1411 Km
25h 25m
312173
LTT CNB EXPRESS
Tue Sun
LTT
16:25
LKO
14:55
1411 Km
22h 30m
412143
LTT SLN SF EXPRESS
Sun
LTT
16:40
LKO
17:15
1411 Km
24h 35m
515064
LTT GKP EXP
Tue
LTT
17:50
LKO
19:30
1411 Km
25h 40m
612542
LTT GKP SUPER FAST
Daily
LTT
11:10
ASH
11:25
1414 Km
24h 15m
712107
LTT LJN EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
LTT
16:25
LJN
15:10
1411 Km
22h 45m
811015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
LTT
22:45
ASH
01:42
1414 Km
26h 57m
915068
BDTS GKP EXP
Fri
BDTS
00:20
LKO
09:25
1561 Km
33h 05m
1022921
BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP
Sun
BDTS
05:10
LKO
10:10
1687 Km
29h 00m
1112598
CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRES
Wed
CSMT
13:30
LKO
13:05
1427 Km
23h 35m
1215066
PNVL GKP EXP
Mon Wed Fri Sat
PNVL
17:50
LKO
19:30
1409 Km
25h 40m
1312534
PUSHPAK SF EXP
Daily
CSMT
08:25
LJN
08:40
1427 Km
24h 15m
1419021
BDTS LJN EXPRESS
Sat
BDTS
12:55
LJN
19:15
1687 Km
30h 20m
1515102
ANTYODAYA
Fri
CSMT
15:30
ASH
19:15
1429 Km
27h 45m
1619037
AVADH EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
22:40
ASH
06:20
1569 Km
31h 40m
1719039
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
22:40
ASH
06:20
1569 Km
31h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT and LUCKNOW is 1411 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 38 direct trains between MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT and LUCKNOW that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT LUCKNOW trains generally complete this journey in 24h 05m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT and LUCKNOW

1) 22121 LTT-LKO AC SF EXPRESS

Train number 22121 LTT-LKO AC SF EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at LUCKNOW leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 24h 05m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 22121 runs on Sat between LTT and LKO.

2) 02121 LTT-LKO AC SF SPL

Train number 02121 LTT-LKO AC SF SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at LUCKNOW leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 24h 05m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 02121 runs on Sat between LTT and LKO.

3) 02143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS

Train number 02143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SULTANPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 40m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 02143 runs on Sun between LTT and LKO.

4) 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS

Train number 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 25h 25m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 11079 runs on Thu between LTT and LKO.

5) 01079 LTT-GKP SPL

Train number 01079 LTT-GKP SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 45m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 01079 runs on Thu between LTT and LKO.

6) 01073 LTT-PBH EXPRESS

Train number 01073 LTT-PBH EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PARTAPGARH JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 15m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 01073 runs on Tue,Sun between LTT and LKO.

7) 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS

Train number 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PARTAPGARH JN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 22h 30m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 12173 runs on Tue,Sun between LTT and LKO.

8) 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS

Train number 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SULTANPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 24h 35m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 12143 runs on Sun between LTT and LKO.

9) 15064 LTT-GKP EXP

Train number 15064 LTT-GKP EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW journey in 25h 40m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 15064 runs on Tue between LTT and LKO.

10) 02538 KUSHINAGAR EXP

Train number 02538 KUSHINAGAR EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to AISHBAGH journey in 25h 07m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 01:42. This train 02538 runs on Daily between LTT and ASH.

11) 02103 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST

Train number 02103 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 05:23. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to AISHBAGH journey in 24h 37m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 02103 runs on Daily between LTT and ASH.

12) 05402 LTT-GKP SPECIAL

Train number 05402 LTT-GKP SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to AISHBAGH journey in 27h 05m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 05402 runs on Fri between LTT and ASH.

13) 12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST

Train number 12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to AISHBAGH journey in 24h 15m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 12542 runs on Daily between LTT and ASH.

14) 02107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS

Train number 02107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOWJN journey in 23h 05m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 02107 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between LTT and LJN.

15) 12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS

Train number 12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOWJN journey in 22h 45m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 12107 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between LTT and LJN.

16) 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP

Train number 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes LOKMANYATILAK to AISHBAGH journey in 26h 57m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 01:42. This train 11015 runs on Daily between LTT and ASH.

17) 15068 BDTS-GKP EXP

Train number 15068 BDTS-GKP EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOW journey in 33h 05m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 15068 runs on Fri between BDTS and LKO.

18) 05068 BDTS-GKP EXP

Train number 05068 BDTS-GKP EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOW journey in 30h 50m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 05068 runs on Fri between BDTS and LKO.

19) 22921 BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 22921 BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOW journey in 29h 00m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 22921 runs on Sun between BDTS and LKO.

20) 09033 BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA SPL

Train number 09033 BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOW journey in 28h 00m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 09033 runs on Sun between BDTS and LKO.

21) 12598 CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES

Train number 12598 CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 35m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 12598 runs on Wed between CSMT and LKO.

22) 02598 CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES

Train number 02598 CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 35m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 02598 runs on Wed between CSMT and LKO.

23) 05064 PNVL-GKP SPECIAL

Train number 05064 PNVL-GKP SPECIAL that originates from PANVEL and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes PANVEL to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 35m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 05064 runs on Mon,Fri between PNVL and LKO.

24) 09005 BDTS- BJU SUMMER SPL

Train number 09005 BDTS- BJU SUMMER SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOW journey in 29h 05m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 09005 runs on Fri between BDTS and LKO.

25) 05066 PNVL-GKP EXP SPL

Train number 05066 PNVL-GKP EXP SPL that originates from PANVEL and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes PANVEL to LUCKNOW journey in 23h 45m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 05066 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between PNVL and LKO.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT and LUCKNOW?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT and LUCKNOW is 1411 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 24h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT to LUCKNOW?

12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT to LUCKNOW. It takes only 22h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12173.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Lucknow Trains Morning Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Lucknow Trains MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT se LUCKNOW train