Luckeesarai To Gidhaur Trains


103572  MKA JSME MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:35
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
07:06
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 31m
44 Km
29 km/hr
 
218184  DNR TATA EXPRESSDaily
08:44
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
09:34
GHR
Gidhaur
00h 50m
43 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
303386  GAYA JAJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
09:32
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
11:07
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
413332  PNBE DHN INTERCITYDaily
10:49
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
11:43
GHR
Gidhaur
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
513208  PNBE JSME EXPRESSDaily
12:47
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
14:22
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
613030  MKA HWH EXPDaily
13:44
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
14:58
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 14m
44 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
703274  PNBE JAJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:03
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
15:26
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 23m
44 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
818621  PNBE HTE PATLIPUTRA EXPDaily
17:57
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
19:09
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 12m
44 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
903214  PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
18:36
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
19:36
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur is 43 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Luckeesarai Junction and Gidhaur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Luckeesarai Gidhaur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 02 minutes.

Luckeesarai Gidhaur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur. The below table lists them all.


103572  MKA JSME MEMU PGR SPLDaily
05:35
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
07:06
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 31m
44 Km
29 km/hr
 
203386  GAYA JAJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
09:32
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
11:07
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
303274  PNBE JAJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:03
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
15:26
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 23m
44 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
403214  PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
18:36
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
19:36
GHR
Gidhaur
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 

Distance Between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur

Distance Between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur is 43 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
43Kilometres
26.718953Miles
43000Meters
4300000Centimeters
47025.23Yards
141076.12Feet
1692914.3Inches

Travel Time From Luckeesarai to Gidhaur

Travel time from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur is generally 01 hours and 02 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0357201 hours and 31 minutes
1818400 hours and 50 minutes
0338601 hours and 35 minutes
1333200 hours and 54 minutes
1320801 hours and 35 minutes
1303001 hours and 14 minutes
0327401 hours and 23 minutes
1862101 hours and 12 minutes
0321401 hours and 00 minutes

Luckeesarai Gidhaur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Luckeesarai Junction and Gidhaur is 43 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur?

18184 Dnr-tata Express is the fastest train available from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur. It takes only 00 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur?

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the first train from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur. It leaves Luckeesarai Jn at 04:31.

Q. Which is the last train from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur?

03214 Pnbe-jaj Memu Special is the last train from Luckeesarai to Gidhaur. It leaves Luckeesarai Jn at 18:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Luckeesarai and Gidhaur.
For example, train number 03572 Mka - Jsme Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mokama and ends at Jasidih Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Luckeesarai Gidhaur Trains Morning Luckeesarai Gidhaur Trains LUCKEESARAI JN se GIDHAUR train