LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT Trains


Covid Special Trains
103167
KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPL
Fri
LKO
05:50
AGC
15:50
478 Km
10h 00m
209060
MFP ST EXPRESS SPL
Mon
LKO
11:05
AGC
16:25
331 Km
05h 20m
304200
BLP GWL SUF SPL EXP
Thu
LKO
16:10
AGC
03:05
681 Km
10h 55m
403237
PNBE KOTA EXP SPECIAL
Tue Sat Sun
LKO
23:40
AGC
05:10
348 Km
05h 30m
503239
PNBE KOTA SPECIAL
Mon Wed Thu Fri
LKO
23:40
AGC
05:10
347 Km
05h 30m
604863
BSB JU SPL
Wed Sat Mon
LKO
00:15
AF
06:40
325 Km
06h 25m
704865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Fri
LKO
00:15
AF
06:40
325 Km
06h 25m
804853
BSB JU SPL
Tue Thu Sun
LKO
00:15
AF
06:40
325 Km
06h 25m
909502

Wed
LKO
04:20
AF
12:30
325 Km
08h 10m
1000950
GHY OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Fri
LKO
06:55
AF
13:05
325 Km
06h 10m
1105269
MFP ADI SPECIAL
Fri
LKO
10:45
AF
16:35
325 Km
05h 50m
1205636
GHY OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
LKO
17:10
AF
23:30
325 Km
06h 20m
1305668
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
LKO
17:25
AF
23:30
325 Km
06h 05m
1409006
BJU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Mon
LKO
17:25
AF
23:30
325 Km
06h 05m
1505045
GKP OKHA EXPRESS
Thu
BNZ
09:38
AGC
16:25
343 Km
06h 47m
1609040
MFP BDTS SPECIAL
Daily
ASH
00:15
AF
06:15
328 Km
06h 00m
1702179
LJN AF INTERCIT
Daily
LJN
15:55
AF
21:49
325 Km
05h 54m
Other Trains
113167
KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS
Fri
LKO
05:50
AGC
16:50
479 Km
11h 00m
219054
MFP ST EXPRESS
Mon
LKO
10:30
AGC
17:05
331 Km
06h 35m
311112
GWL SUSHASAN EXP
Thu
LKO
16:10
AGC
03:35
677 Km
11h 25m
413237
PNBE KOTA EXP
Tue Sat Sun
LKO
23:40
AGC
05:40
331 Km
06h 00m
513239
PNBE KOTA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Thu Fri
LKO
23:40
AGC
05:40
331 Km
06h 00m
614863
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Wed Sat Mon
LKO
00:15
AF
06:20
325 Km
06h 05m
714865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Fri
LKO
00:15
AF
06:20
325 Km
06h 05m
814853
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Thu Sun
LKO
00:15
AF
06:20
325 Km
06h 05m
915269
MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP
Fri
LKO
10:15
AF
16:05
325 Km
05h 50m
1015636
DWARKA EXPRESS
Tue
LKO
17:25
AF
00:25
325 Km
07h 00m
1115668
KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
LKO
17:25
AF
00:25
325 Km
07h 00m
1215045
GKP OKHA EXPRESS
Thu
BNZ
09:38
AGC
17:05
342 Km
07h 27m
1312179
LJN AF INTERCIT
Daily
LJN
15:55
AF
21:55
325 Km
06h 00m
1419040
AVADH EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
GTNR
19:06
AF
04:00
340 Km
08h 54m
1519038
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri Sat
GTNR
19:06
AF
04:00
340 Km
08h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and AGRA CANTT is 478 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 32 direct trains between LUCKNOW and AGRA CANTT that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW AGRA CANTT trains generally complete this journey in 10h 00m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and AGRA CANTT

1) 03167 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY SPL

Train number 03167 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY SPL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 10h 00m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 03167 runs on Fri between LKO and AGC.

2) 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS

Train number 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 11h 00m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 13167 runs on Fri between LKO and AGC.

3) 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS

Train number 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at SURAT leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 06h 35m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 19054 runs on Mon between LKO and AGC.

4) 09060 MFP ST EXPRESS SPL

Train number 09060 MFP ST EXPRESS SPL that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at SURAT leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 05h 20m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 09060 runs on Mon between LKO and AGC.

5) 11112 GWL SUSHASAN EXP

Train number 11112 GWL SUSHASAN EXP that originates from BALRAMPUR and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 11h 25m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:35. This train 11112 runs on Thu between LKO and AGC.

6) 04200 BLP-GWL SUF SPL EXP

Train number 04200 BLP-GWL SUF SPL EXP that originates from BALRAMPUR and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 10h 55m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 04200 runs on Thu between LKO and AGC.

7) 03237 PNBE- KOTA EXP SPECIAL

Train number 03237 PNBE- KOTA EXP SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 05h 30m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 03237 runs on Tue,Sat,Sun between LKO and AGC.

8) 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP

Train number 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 06h 00m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 13237 runs on Tue,Sat,Sun between LKO and AGC.

9) 03239 PNBE-KOTA SPECIAL

Train number 03239 PNBE-KOTA SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 05h 30m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 03239 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri between LKO and AGC.

10) 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS

Train number 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT journey in 06h 00m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 13239 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri between LKO and AGC.

11) 04863 BSB-JU SPL

Train number 04863 BSB-JU SPL that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 25m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 04863 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between LKO and AF.

12) 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 05m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 14863 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between LKO and AF.

13) 04865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 04865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 25m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 04865 runs on Fri between LKO and AF.

14) 04853 BSB-JU SPL

Train number 04853 BSB-JU SPL that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 25m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 04853 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between LKO and AF.

15) 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 05m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 14865 runs on Fri between LKO and AF.

16) 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 05m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 14853 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between LKO and AF.

17) 09502

Train number 09502 that originates from and ends at leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 08h 10m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 09502 runs on Wed between LKO and AF.

18) 00950 GHY-OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00950 GHY-OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 10m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 00950 runs on Fri between LKO and AF.

19) 15269 MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15269 MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 05h 50m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:05. This train 15269 runs on Fri between LKO and AF.

20) 05269 MFP-ADI SPECIAL

Train number 05269 MFP-ADI SPECIAL that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 05h 50m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 05269 runs on Fri between LKO and AF.

21) 05636 GHY-OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05636 GHY-OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 20m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 05636 runs on Tue between LKO and AF.

22) 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

Train number 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 07h 00m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 15636 runs on Tue between LKO and AF.

23) 05668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 05m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 05668 runs on Thu between LKO and AF.

24) 09006 BJU- BDTS SUMMER SPL

Train number 09006 BJU- BDTS SUMMER SPL that originates from BARAUNI JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 06h 05m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 09006 runs on Mon between LKO and AF.

25) 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to AGRA FORT journey in 07h 00m and reaches AGRA FORT on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 15668 runs on Thu between LKO and AF.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and AGRA CANTT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and AGRA CANTT is 478 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT?

09060 MFP ST EXPRESS SPL is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to AGRA CANTT. It takes only 05h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09060.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Agra Cantt Trains Morning Lucknow Agra Cantt Trains LUCKNOW se AGRA CANTT train