LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109452
BGP GIMB H SPL
TUE
LKO
00:05
ADI
02:20
1376 Km
26h 15m
200950
GHY OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN
FRI
LKO
06:55
ADI
06:20
1270 Km
23h 25m
309466
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
MON
LKO
18:15
ADI
16:35
1263 Km
22h 20m
Regular Trains
115269
MFP ADI JANSADHARA EXP
FRI
LKO
10:45
ADI
07:40
1191 Km
20h 55m
219410
GKP ADI EXPRESS
MON SAT
LKO
10:45
ADI
11:00
1303 Km
24h 15m
315636
GHY OKHA DWARKA EXPRESS
TUE
LKO
17:10
ADI
13:50
1280 Km
20h 40m
415668
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
THU
LKO
17:25
ADI
13:50
1280 Km
20h 25m
519408
BSB ADI EXP
SAT
LKO
21:35
ADI
22:00
1419 Km
24h 25m
620940
SLN ADI S.F EXP
WED
LKO
21:35
ADI
22:00
1419 Km
24h 25m
719402
LKO ADI
TUE
LKO
22:55
ADI
01:00
1303 Km
26h 05m
819166
SABARMATI EXP
MON WED SAT
LKO
23:10
ADI
01:10
1263 Km
26h 00m
919168
BSB ADI SABARMATI EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
LKO
23:10
ADI
01:10
1262 Km
26h 00m
1015045
GKP OKHA EXPRESS
THU
BNZ
09:38
ADI
17:45
1528 Km
32h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109410
GKP ADI SPECIAL
Mon Sat
LKO
10:45
ADI
11:00
1300 Km
24h 15m
205269
MFP ADI SPECIAL
Fri
LKO
10:45
ADI
07:40
1191 Km
20h 55m
305636
GHY OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
LKO
17:10
ADI
14:05
1280 Km
20h 55m
405668
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
LKO
17:25
ADI
14:05
1280 Km
20h 40m
509408
BSB ADI SPECIAL
Sat
LKO
21:35
ADI
22:00
1419 Km
24h 25m
609404
SLN ADI SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed
LKO
21:35
ADI
22:00
1419 Km
24h 25m
719404
SLN ADI EXP
Wed
LKO
21:35
ADI
23:55
1419 Km
26h 20m
809412
LKO ADI SPECIAL
Tue
LKO
22:55
ADI
01:00
1300 Km
26h 05m
909168
SABARMATI SPECIAL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LKO
23:10
ADI
01:10
1262 Km
26h 00m
1009166
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
LKO
23:10
ADI
01:10
1263 Km
26h 00m
1105045
GKP OKHA EXPRESS
Thu
BNZ
09:38
ADI
17:45
1528 Km
32h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JN is 1376 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW AHMEDABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 26h 15m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JN

1) 09452 BGP - GIMB H SPL

Train number 09452 BGP - GIMB H SPL that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 26h 15m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 09452 runs on TUE between LKO and ADI.

2) 00950 GHY-OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00950 GHY-OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 23h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 00950 runs on FRI between LKO and ADI.

3) 15269 MFP-ADI JANSADHARA EXP

Train number 15269 MFP-ADI JANSADHARA EXP that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 20h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 15269 runs on FRI between LKO and ADI.

4) 19410 GKP - ADI EXPRESS

Train number 19410 GKP - ADI EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 24h 15m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 19410 runs on MON,SAT between LKO and ADI.

5) 15636 GHY-OKHA DWARKA EXPRESS

Train number 15636 GHY-OKHA DWARKA EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 20h 40m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 15636 runs on TUE between LKO and ADI.

6) 15668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS

Train number 15668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 20h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 15668 runs on THU between LKO and ADI.

7) 09466 SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP

Train number 09466 SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 22h 20m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 09466 runs on MON between LKO and ADI.

8) 19408 BSB ADI EXP

Train number 19408 BSB ADI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 24h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 19408 runs on SAT between LKO and ADI.

9) 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP

Train number 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 24h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 20940 runs on WED between LKO and ADI.

10) 19402 LKO - ADI

Train number 19402 LKO - ADI that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 26h 05m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:00. This train 19402 runs on TUE between LKO and ADI.

11) 19166 SABARMATI EXP

Train number 19166 SABARMATI EXP that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 26h 00m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 19166 runs on MON,WED,SAT between LKO and ADI.

12) 19168 BSB-ADI SABARMATI EXP

Train number 19168 BSB-ADI SABARMATI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 26h 00m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 19168 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between LKO and ADI.

13) 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS

Train number 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at OKHA leaves BADSHAHNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:38. The train completes BADSHAHNAGAR to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 32h 07m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 15045 runs on THU between BNZ and ADI.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JN is 1376 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 26h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN?

15668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN. It takes only 20h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15668.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ahmedabad Trains Morning Lucknow Ahmedabad Trains LUCKNOW se AHMEDABAD JN train