LUCKNOW to AIT Trains


Regular Trains
111110
LJN JHS INTERCITY
DAILY
LJN
16:40
AIT
20:35
204 Km
03h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151814
LKO JHS PASS
Daily
LKO
16:30
AIT
21:53
204 Km
05h 23m
211016
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
BNZ
00:18
AIT
04:39
216 Km
04h 21m
301804
LJN JHS INT SPL EXP
Daily
LJN
16:40
AIT
20:35
204 Km
03h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and AIT is 204 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between LUCKNOW and AIT that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW AIT trains generally complete this journey in 05h 23m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and AIT

1) 11110 LJN JHS INTERCITY

Train number 11110 LJN JHS INTERCITY that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI RAILWAY STATION leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to AIT journey in 03h 55m and reaches AIT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 11110 runs on DAILY between LJN and AIT.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and AIT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and AIT is 204 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to AIT?

01804 LJN JHS INT SPL EXP is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to AIT. It takes only 03h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01804.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ait Trains Morning Lucknow Ait Trains LUCKNOW se AIT train