LUCKNOW to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


Regular Trains
115074
TRIVENI EXP
MON WED FRI
LKO
16:05
PRYJ
22:00
201 Km
05h 55m
215076
TRIVENI EXP
TUE THU SAT SUN
LKO
16:05
PRYJ
22:00
201 Km
05h 55m
322684
LKO YPR EXPRESS
THU
LKO
18:30
PRYJ
00:25
232 Km
05h 55m
412540
LKO YPR EXPRESS
FRI
LKO
20:00
PRYJ
01:15
232 Km
05h 15m
514230
HW PYG EXP
TUE THU SAT
LKO
01:45
PRG
06:56
225 Km
05h 11m
614512
NAUCHANDI EXP
DAILY
LKO
05:10
PRG
09:53
195 Km
04h 43m
714210
LKO BDL INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
LKO
07:35
PRG
11:36
194 Km
04h 01m
814216
GANGA GOMTI EXP
DAILY
LKO
18:10
PRG
22:13
194 Km
04h 03m
914308
BE LKO EXP. LKO PYGS PASS
DAILY
LKO
23:00
PRG
02:46
194 Km
03h 46m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105074
TRIVENI EXP [SPECIAL ]
Mon Wed Fri
LKO
16:05
PRYJ
22:00
201 Km
05h 55m
205076
TRIVENI EXP [ SPECIAL ]
Tue Thu Sat Sun
LKO
16:05
PRYJ
22:00
201 Km
05h 55m
302684
LKO YPR FEST EXP SPL
Thu
LKO
18:30
PRYJ
00:25
232 Km
05h 55m
402540
LKO YPR FEST EXP SPL
Fri
LKO
20:00
PRYJ
01:15
232 Km
05h 15m
504230
HW PYG EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat
LKO
01:45
PRG
06:56
225 Km
05h 11m
604512
NAUCHANDI EXP SPL
Daily
LKO
05:11
PRG
09:44
195 Km
04h 33m
754254
LKO PYG PASS
Daily
LKO
05:25
PRG
12:39
226 Km
07h 14m
804210
LKO BDL INTERCITY EXP
Daily
LKO
07:35
PRG
11:36
194 Km
04h 01m
924370
TRIVENI EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
LKO
16:10
PRG
20:33
194 Km
04h 23m
1014370
TRIVENI EXP
Mon Wed Fri
LKO
16:10
PRG
20:33
194 Km
04h 23m
1104216
GANGA GOMTI EXP SPL
Daily
LKO
18:10
PRG
22:13
194 Km
04h 03m
1254378
BE PYG PASSENGER
Daily
LKO
18:30
PRG
01:26
194 Km
06h 56m
1304308
BE LKO EXP. LKO PYGS PASS
Daily
LKO
23:05
PRG
02:46
194 Km
03h 41m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JN is 201 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW ALLAHABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 55m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JN

1) 15074 TRIVENI EXP

Train number 15074 TRIVENI EXP that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at SINGRAULI leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 05h 55m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 15074 runs on MON,WED,FRI between LKO and PRYJ.

2) 15076 TRIVENI EXP

Train number 15076 TRIVENI EXP that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at SHAKTINAGAR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 05h 55m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 15076 runs on TUE,THU,SAT,SUN between LKO and PRYJ.

3) 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 05h 55m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 22684 runs on THU between LKO and PRYJ.

4) 12540 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 12540 LKO-YPR EXPRESS that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 05h 15m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 12540 runs on FRI between LKO and PRYJ.

5) 14230 HW PYG EXP

Train number 14230 HW PYG EXP that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAG journey in 05h 11m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 06:56. This train 14230 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between LKO and PRG.

6) 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP

Train number 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP that originates from SAHARANPUR and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAG journey in 04h 43m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 09:53. This train 14512 runs on DAILY between LKO and PRG.

7) 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAG journey in 04h 01m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 11:36. This train 14210 runs on DAILY between LKO and PRG.

8) 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP

Train number 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAG journey in 04h 03m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 22:13. This train 14216 runs on DAILY between LKO and PRG.

9) 14308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PYGS PASS

Train number 14308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PYGS PASS that originates from BAREILLY and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes LUCKNOW to PRAYAG journey in 03h 46m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 02:46. This train 14308 runs on DAILY between LKO and PRG.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JN is 201 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to ALLAHABAD JN?

04308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PYGS PASS is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to ALLAHABAD JN. It takes only 03h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04308.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Allahabad Trains Morning Lucknow Allahabad Trains LUCKNOW se ALLAHABAD JN train