LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN. Trains


Regular Trains
119602
NJP UDZ EXP
TUE
LKO
03:20
AWR
16:14
644 Km
12h 54m
219270
MFP PBR EXP
MON TUE
LKO
04:40
AWR
15:49
644 Km
11h 09m
315715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
MON WED SAT
LKO
04:55
AWR
16:14
644 Km
11h 19m
419408
BSB ADI EXP
SAT
LKO
21:35
AWR
09:03
643 Km
11h 28m
520940
SLN ADI S.F EXP
WED
LKO
21:35
AWR
09:03
643 Km
11h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109602
NJP UDZ SPECIAL
Tue
LKO
03:20
AWR
16:14
644 Km
12h 54m
209270
MFP PBR SPECIAL
Tue Mon
LKO
04:40
AWR
15:49
644 Km
11h 09m
309408
BSB ADI SPECIAL
Sat
LKO
21:35
AWR
09:03
643 Km
11h 28m
409404
SLN ADI SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed
LKO
21:35
AWR
09:03
643 Km
11h 28m
519404
SLN ADI EXP
Wed
LKO
21:35
AWR
09:24
643 Km
11h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and ALWAR JN. is 644 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between LUCKNOW and ALWAR JN. that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW ALWAR JN. trains generally complete this journey in 12h 54m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and ALWAR JN.

1) 19602 NJP UDZ EXP

Train number 19602 NJP UDZ EXP that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at UDAIPUR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN journey in 12h 54m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 19602 runs on TUE between LKO and AWR.

2) 19270 MFP - PBR EXP

Train number 19270 MFP - PBR EXP that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN journey in 11h 09m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:49. This train 19270 runs on MON,TUE between LKO and AWR.

3) 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from KISHANGANJ and ends at AJMER leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN journey in 11h 19m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 15715 runs on MON,WED,SAT between LKO and AWR.

4) 19408 BSB ADI EXP

Train number 19408 BSB ADI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN journey in 11h 28m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 19408 runs on SAT between LKO and AWR.

5) 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP

Train number 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN journey in 11h 28m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 20940 runs on WED between LKO and AWR.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and ALWAR JN.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and ALWAR JN. is 644 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN.?

19270 MFP - PBR EXP is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to ALWAR JN.. It takes only 11h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19270.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Alwar Jn. Trains Morning Lucknow Alwar Jn. Trains LUCKNOW se ALWAR JN. train