Lucknow To Anand Nagar Trains


112572  ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXPMon Tue Fri Sun
02:40
LKO
Lucknow
08:26
ANDN
Anand Nagar
05h 46m
296 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
215068  BDTS GKP EXPSat
06:35
LKO
Lucknow
13:41
ANDN
Anand Nagar
07h 06m
295 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
322921  BDTS GKP ANTYODAYAMon
09:15
LKO
Lucknow
14:16
ANDN
Anand Nagar
05h 01m
296 Km
59 km/hr
 
411079  LTT GKP EXPFri
14:50
LKO
Lucknow
22:06
ANDN
Anand Nagar
07h 16m
296 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
515066  PNVL GKP EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
14:50
LKO
Lucknow
22:06
ANDN
Anand Nagar
07h 16m
295 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
615082  GTNR JEA EXPRESSDaily
06:10
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
12:33
ANDN
Anand Nagar
06h 23m
288 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
715070  ASH GKP INTERCITY EXPDaily
16:30
ASH
Aishbagh
22:20
ANDN
Anand Nagar
05h 50m
301 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
815010  MLN GKP EXPDaily
21:39
ASH
Aishbagh
05:00
ANDN
Anand Nagar
07h 21m
306 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lucknow and Anand Nagar is 296 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Lucknow and Anand Nagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lucknow Anand Nagar trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 46 minutes.

Lucknow Anand Nagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Lucknow and Anand Nagar. The below table lists them all.


112572  ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXPMon Tue Fri Sun
02:40
LKO
Lucknow
08:26
ANDN
Anand Nagar
05h 46m
296 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
222921  BDTS GKP ANTYODAYAMon
09:15
LKO
Lucknow
14:16
ANDN
Anand Nagar
05h 01m
296 Km
59 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lucknow and Anand Nagar

Distance Between Lucknow and Anand Nagar is 296 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
296Kilometres
183.925816Miles
296000Meters
29600000Centimeters
323708.56Yards
971128.64Feet
11653549.6Inches

Travel Time From Lucknow to Anand Nagar

Travel time from Lucknow to Anand Nagar is generally 05 hours and 46 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1257205 hours and 46 minutes
1506807 hours and 06 minutes
2292105 hours and 01 minutes
1107907 hours and 16 minutes
1506607 hours and 16 minutes
1508206 hours and 23 minutes
1507005 hours and 50 minutes
1501007 hours and 21 minutes

Lucknow Anand Nagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lucknow and Anand Nagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lucknow and Anand Nagar is 296 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow to Anand Nagar?

09033 Bdts Gkp Antyodaya Spl is the fastest train available from Lucknow to Anand Nagar. It takes only 04 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Anand Nagar?

12572 Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp is the first train from Lucknow to Anand Nagar. It leaves Lucknow at 02:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Anand Nagar?

15010 Mln-gkp-exp is the last train from Lucknow to Anand Nagar. It leaves Aishbagh at 21:39.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Lucknow and Anand Nagar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Lucknow and Anand Nagar.
12572 Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Anand Nagar Trains Morning Lucknow Anand Nagar Trains LUCKNOW se ANAND NAGAR train