Lucknow To Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains


122541  BSBS ANVT GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
09:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 20m
480 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
212571  GKP ANVT HUMSAFER EXPMon Thu Sat Sun
01:25
LKO
Lucknow
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 00m
499 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
312595  GKP ANVT HAMSAFAR SUFTue Wed Fri
01:25
LKO
Lucknow
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 00m
499 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
413257  DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
02:10
LKO
Lucknow
10:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 15m
479 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
515057  GKP ANVT EXPRESSFri
02:25
LKO
Lucknow
10:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 15m
479 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
615279  PURABIYA EXPRESSMon Fri
03:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 35m
479 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
722411  AC SUPERFAST EXPRESSMon Thu
04:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 20m
499 Km
68 km/hr
 
822539  MAU ANVT SUF EXPWed Sat
04:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 20m
502 Km
68.5 km/hr
 
912211  ANVT GARIBRATHSat
04:25
LKO
Lucknow
12:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 10m
479 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
1013429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPSat
06:15
LKO
Lucknow
14:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 10m
479 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
1112875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
13:35
LKO
Lucknow
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 40m
499 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
1214007  SADBHAVANA EXPThu Sat
18:25
LKO
Lucknow
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 20m
494 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1314013  SADBHAWANA EXPTue Sun
18:25
LKO
Lucknow
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 20m
494 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1414015  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
18:25
LKO
Lucknow
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 20m
495 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
1514017  SADBHAVANA EXPFri
18:25
LKO
Lucknow
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 20m
495 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
1615025  MAU ANVT EXPRESSTue Sun
18:50
LKO
Lucknow
03:00
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 10m
499 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1712557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
23:40
LKO
Lucknow
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 00m
479 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
1822419  GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXPMon Wed Fri Sun
23:55
LKO
Lucknow
07:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 00m
479 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
1912371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPTue
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 23m
501 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
2015624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSun
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 23m
500 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2112523  NJP NDLS S F EXPRESSWed Sun
03:10
LKO
Lucknow
12:00
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 50m
492 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2219602  NJP UDZ EXPTue
03:10
LKO
Lucknow
12:48
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 38m
501 Km
52 km/hr
 
2315705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPTue Fri
04:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 35m
509 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
2400401  NGC NDLS COVID Sun
04:20
LKO
Lucknow
13:15
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 55m
512 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2519270  MFP PBR EXPMon Tue
04:25
LKO
Lucknow
13:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 13m
501 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
2615715  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
04:45
LKO
Lucknow
14:03
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 18m
501 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2715909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
05:20
LKO
Lucknow
15:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
10h 35m
486 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
2812419  GOMTI EXPDaily
05:45
LKO
Lucknow
15:00
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 15m
512 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
2920503  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
05:50
LKO
Lucknow
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 48m
492 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
3020505  RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed Sun
05:50
LKO
Lucknow
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 48m
492 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
3112203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
06:00
LKO
Lucknow
13:55
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 55m
493 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
3214003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSWed Sun
06:15
LKO
Lucknow
14:30
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 15m
492 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
3300469  HWH NDLS PEXP SPLWed
15:25
LKO
Lucknow
00:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 00m
492 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
3422200  BLP GWL SUFThu
16:00
LKO
Lucknow
00:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08h 45m
494 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
3513413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
19:05
LKO
Lucknow
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
09h 45m
506 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
3613483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
19:05
LKO
Lucknow
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
09h 45m
506 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
3714205  AYC DLI EXPDaily
19:55
LKO
Lucknow
04:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 25m
487 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
3812391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 35m
492 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
3915127  BSBS NDLS K V EXPDaily
20:20
LKO
Lucknow
05:40
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 20m
492 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
4019408  BSB ADI EXPSat
21:15
LKO
Lucknow
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 43m
501 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
4120940  SLN ADI S F EXPWed
21:15
LKO
Lucknow
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 43m
500 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
4212555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
21:35
LKO
Lucknow
05:20
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 45m
512 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
4314207  PADMAVAT EXPDaily
21:50
LKO
Lucknow
06:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 35m
486 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
4404651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLTue Fri Sun
22:40
LKO
Lucknow
07:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 20m
486 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
4515115  CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESSSat
22:45
LKO
Lucknow
11:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
12h 35m
502 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
4612429  LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST EXPDaily
23:30
LKO
Lucknow
07:30
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 00m
492 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
4722417  MAHAMANA EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
23:55
LKO
Lucknow
08:05
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 10m
492 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
4812583  LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER ACTue Thu Fri Sun
04:55
LJN
Lucknow
12:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 00m
479 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
4982501  TEJAS EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
06:10
LJN
Lucknow
12:25
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 15m
512 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
5012003  LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
15:35
LJN
Lucknow
22:20
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 45m
512 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
5115707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
17:31
BNZ
Badshahnagar
02:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
09h 24m
518 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
5202569  DBG NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
20:05
ASH
Aishbagh
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 55m
514 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
5302563  BJU NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
20:25
ASH
Aishbagh
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 45m
516 Km
59 km/hr
 
5412565  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
20:26
BNZ
Badshahnagar
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 44m
523 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
5512553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
21:40
BNZ
Badshahnagar
06:25
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 45m
523 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
5612229  LUCKNOW MAILDaily
22:00
LJN
Lucknow
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 55m
492 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
5712225  KAIFIAT EXPDaily
22:26
BNZ
Badshahnagar
07:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 39m
517 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 480 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 57 direct trains between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 20 minutes.

Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


104651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLTue Fri Sun
22:40
LKO
Lucknow
07:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 20m
486 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
202569  DBG NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
20:05
ASH
Aishbagh
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 55m
514 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
302563  BJU NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
20:25
ASH
Aishbagh
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 45m
516 Km
59 km/hr
 

Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 20 superfast trains between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112571  GKP ANVT HUMSAFER EXPMon Thu Sat Sun
01:25
LKO
Lucknow
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 00m
499 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
212595  GKP ANVT HAMSAFAR SUFTue Wed Fri
01:25
LKO
Lucknow
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 00m
499 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
322411  AC SUPERFAST EXPRESSMon Thu
04:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 20m
499 Km
68 km/hr
 
422539  MAU ANVT SUF EXPWed Sat
04:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 20m
502 Km
68.5 km/hr
 
512875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
13:35
LKO
Lucknow
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 40m
499 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
612557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
23:40
LKO
Lucknow
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 00m
479 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
712371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPTue
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 23m
501 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
812523  NJP NDLS S F EXPRESSWed Sun
03:10
LKO
Lucknow
12:00
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 50m
492 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
915705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPTue Fri
04:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 35m
509 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
1012419  GOMTI EXPDaily
05:45
LKO
Lucknow
15:00
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 15m
512 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1122200  BLP GWL SUFThu
16:00
LKO
Lucknow
00:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08h 45m
494 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1212391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 35m
492 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1320940  SLN ADI S F EXPWed
21:15
LKO
Lucknow
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 43m
500 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
1412555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
21:35
LKO
Lucknow
05:20
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 45m
512 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1512429  LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST EXPDaily
23:30
LKO
Lucknow
07:30
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 00m
492 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1622417  MAHAMANA EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
23:55
LKO
Lucknow
08:05
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 10m
492 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
1712583  LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER ACTue Thu Fri Sun
04:55
LJN
Lucknow
12:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 00m
479 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
1812565  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
20:26
BNZ
Badshahnagar
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 44m
523 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
1912553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
21:40
BNZ
Badshahnagar
06:25
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 45m
523 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
2012225  KAIFIAT EXPDaily
22:26
BNZ
Badshahnagar
07:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 39m
517 Km
59.8 km/hr
 

Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112003  LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
15:35
LJN
Lucknow
22:20
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 45m
512 Km
75.9 km/hr
 

Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 3 Garib Rath trains between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


122541  BSBS ANVT GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
09:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 20m
480 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
212211  ANVT GARIBRATHSat
04:25
LKO
Lucknow
12:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08h 10m
479 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
312203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
06:00
LKO
Lucknow
13:55
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 55m
493 Km
62.3 km/hr
 

Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


120503  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
05:50
LKO
Lucknow
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 48m
492 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
220505  RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed Sun
05:50
LKO
Lucknow
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 48m
492 Km
63.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Distance Between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 480 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
480Kilometres
298.25808Miles
480000Meters
48000000Centimeters
524932.8Yards
1574803.2Feet
18897648Inches

Travel Time From Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Travel time from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is generally 08 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2254108 hours and 20 minutes
1257107 hours and 00 minutes
1259507 hours and 00 minutes
1325708 hours and 15 minutes
1505708 hours and 15 minutes
1527908 hours and 35 minutes
2241107 hours and 20 minutes
2253907 hours and 20 minutes
1221108 hours and 10 minutes
1342908 hours and 10 minutes

Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 480 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

82501 Tejas Exp is the fastest train available from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes only 06 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

22541 Bsbs-anvt Garibrath Exp is the first train from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Lucknow at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

12225 Kaifiat Exp is the last train from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Badshahnagar at 22:26.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

Currently, 20 superfast trains run between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
12571 Gkp-anvt Humsafer Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Lucknow and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
04651 Humsafar Exp Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
20503 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Dibrugarh and terminates at New Delhi leaves Lucknow at 05:50.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Lucknow Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains LUCKNOW se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train