Lucknow To Ara Trains


114004  NDLS MLDT EXPRESSMon Fri
02:35
LKO
Lucknow
11:43
ARA
Ara
09h 08m
478 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
213430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSun
02:50
LKO
Lucknow
12:26
ARA
Ara
09h 36m
478 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
313238  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
07:10
LKO
Lucknow
17:55
ARA
Ara
10h 45m
500 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
413240  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sun
07:10
LKO
Lucknow
17:55
ARA
Ara
10h 45m
460 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
513414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sun
07:40
LKO
Lucknow
19:05
ARA
Ara
11h 25m
460 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
613484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
07:40
LKO
Lucknow
19:05
ARA
Ara
11h 25m
500 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
712328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
16:24
ARA
Ara
08h 14m
460 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
812370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
16:24
ARA
Ara
08h 14m
460 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
922356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSTue Fri
09:05
LKO
Lucknow
17:09
ARA
Ara
08h 04m
460 Km
57 km/hr
 
1019669  UDZ PPTA HUMSAFAR EXPThu
09:15
LKO
Lucknow
18:49
ARA
Ara
09h 34m
460 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
1109417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLTue
09:20
LKO
Lucknow
19:45
ARA
Ara
10h 25m
459 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
1212356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu
10:15
LKO
Lucknow
19:33
ARA
Ara
09h 18m
477 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1313006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
20:23
ARA
Ara
09h 43m
478 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
1415623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSWed
14:10
LKO
Lucknow
01:45
ARA
Ara
11h 35m
500 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1512332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
00:10
ARA
Ara
08h 40m
459 Km
53 km/hr
 
1615667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSSun
21:05
LKO
Lucknow
09:21
ARA
Ara
12h 16m
500 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
1712392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
21:30
LKO
Lucknow
06:03
ARA
Ara
08h 33m
460 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1813258  ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
22:10
LKO
Lucknow
06:14
ARA
Ara
08h 04m
478 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lucknow and Ara is 478 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Lucknow and Ara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lucknow Ara trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 08 minutes.

Lucknow Ara Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Lucknow and Ara. The below table lists them all.


109417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLTue
09:20
LKO
Lucknow
19:45
ARA
Ara
10h 25m
459 Km
44.1 km/hr
 

Lucknow Ara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Lucknow and Ara. The below table lists them all.


112328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
16:24
ARA
Ara
08h 14m
460 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
212370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
16:24
ARA
Ara
08h 14m
460 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
322356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSTue Fri
09:05
LKO
Lucknow
17:09
ARA
Ara
08h 04m
460 Km
57 km/hr
 
412356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu
10:15
LKO
Lucknow
19:33
ARA
Ara
09h 18m
477 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
513006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
20:23
ARA
Ara
09h 43m
478 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
612332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
00:10
ARA
Ara
08h 40m
459 Km
53 km/hr
 
712392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
21:30
LKO
Lucknow
06:03
ARA
Ara
08h 33m
460 Km
53.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lucknow and Ara

Distance Between Lucknow and Ara is 478 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
478Kilometres
297.015338Miles
478000Meters
47800000Centimeters
522745.58Yards
1568241.52Feet
18818907.8Inches

Travel Time From Lucknow to Ara

Travel time from Lucknow to Ara is generally 09 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1400409 hours and 08 minutes
1343009 hours and 36 minutes
1323810 hours and 45 minutes
1324010 hours and 45 minutes
1341411 hours and 25 minutes
1348411 hours and 25 minutes
1232808 hours and 14 minutes
1237008 hours and 14 minutes
2235608 hours and 04 minutes
1966909 hours and 34 minutes

Lucknow Ara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lucknow and Ara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lucknow and Ara is 478 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow to Ara?

22356 Cdg - Ppta Express is the fastest train available from Lucknow to Ara. It takes only 08 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Ara?

14004 Ndls-mldt Express is the first train from Lucknow to Ara. It leaves Lucknow at 02:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Ara?

13258 Anvt-dnr Jansadharan Exp is the last train from Lucknow to Ara. It leaves Lucknow at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Lucknow and Ara?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Lucknow and Ara.
12328 Ddn Hwh Upashana Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dehradun and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Lucknow and Ara?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Lucknow to Ara.
09417 Adi - Pnbe Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ara Trains Morning Lucknow Ara Trains LUCKNOW se ARA train