Lucknow To Asansol Trains


112354  LKU HWH EXPSun
01:20
LKO
Lucknow
15:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
13h 55m
780 Km
56 km/hr
 
213020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
05:50
ASN
Asansol Jn
23h 40m
912 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
312328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
23:53
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 43m
840 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
412370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
23:53
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 43m
840 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
513010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
08:45
LKO
Lucknow
02:39
ASN
Asansol Jn
17h 54m
802 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
613006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
03:58
ASN
Asansol Jn
17h 18m
859 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
700470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLSun
11:20
LKO
Lucknow
03:00
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 40m
762 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
813168  AGC KOAA EXPSat
14:30
LKO
Lucknow
04:45
ASN
Asansol Jn
14h 15m
780 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
912332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
08:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
16h 35m
840 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1013152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
17:10
LKO
Lucknow
11:35
ASN
Asansol Jn
18h 25m
802 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1112318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
11:18
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 03m
841 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1212326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSat
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
11:18
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 03m
840 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
1312358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSMon Thu
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
08:23
ASN
Asansol Jn
12h 08m
780 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
1422318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFWed
23:30
LKO
Lucknow
13:48
ASN
Asansol Jn
14h 18m
761 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1512372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
23:45
LKO
Lucknow
13:07
ASN
Asansol Jn
13h 22m
780 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lucknow and Asansol is 780 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Lucknow and Asansol Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lucknow Asansol trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 55 minutes.

Lucknow Asansol Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Lucknow and Asansol. The below table lists them all.


112354  LKU HWH EXPSun
01:20
LKO
Lucknow
15:15
ASN
Asansol Jn
13h 55m
780 Km
56 km/hr
 
212328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
23:53
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 43m
840 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
312370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
23:53
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 43m
840 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
413006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
03:58
ASN
Asansol Jn
17h 18m
859 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
512332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
08:05
ASN
Asansol Jn
16h 35m
840 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
612318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
11:18
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 03m
841 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
712326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSat
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
11:18
ASN
Asansol Jn
15h 03m
840 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
812358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSMon Thu
20:15
LKO
Lucknow
08:23
ASN
Asansol Jn
12h 08m
780 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
922318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFWed
23:30
LKO
Lucknow
13:48
ASN
Asansol Jn
14h 18m
761 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1012372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
23:45
LKO
Lucknow
13:07
ASN
Asansol Jn
13h 22m
780 Km
58.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lucknow and Asansol

Distance Between Lucknow and Asansol is 780 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
780Kilometres
484.66938Miles
780000Meters
78000000Centimeters
853015.8Yards
2559055.2Feet
30708678Inches

Travel Time From Lucknow to Asansol

Travel time from Lucknow to Asansol is generally 13 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1235413 hours and 55 minutes
1302023 hours and 40 minutes
1232815 hours and 43 minutes
1237015 hours and 43 minutes
1301017 hours and 54 minutes
1300617 hours and 18 minutes
0047015 hours and 40 minutes
1316814 hours and 15 minutes
1233216 hours and 35 minutes
1315218 hours and 25 minutes

Lucknow Asansol Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lucknow and Asansol?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lucknow and Asansol Junction is 780 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow to Asansol?

12358 Asr Koaa Durgiana Express is the fastest train available from Lucknow to Asansol. It takes only 12 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Asansol?

12354 Lku-hwh Exp is the first train from Lucknow to Asansol. It leaves Lucknow at 01:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Asansol?

12372 Bkn-hwh Sf Weekly Exp is the last train from Lucknow to Asansol. It leaves Lucknow at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Lucknow and Asansol?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Lucknow and Asansol.
12354 Lku-hwh Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lalkua Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Asansol Trains Morning Lucknow Asansol Trains LUCKNOW se ASANSOL JN train