LUCKNOW to ASHOK NAGAR Trains


Regular Trains
119054
MFP ST EXPRESS
MON
LKO
11:05
ASKN
01:03
775 Km
13h 58m
219166
SABARMATI EXP
MON WED SAT
LKO
23:10
ASKN
09:48
521 Km
10h 38m
319168
BSB ADI SABARMATI EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
LKO
23:10
ASKN
09:48
521 Km
10h 38m
415045
GKP OKHA EXPRESS
THU
BNZ
09:38
ASKN
01:03
786 Km
15h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109060
MFP ST EXPRESS SPL
Mon
LKO
11:05
ASKN
01:03
775 Km
13h 58m
209168
SABARMATI SPECIAL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LKO
23:10
ASKN
09:48
521 Km
10h 38m
309166
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
LKO
23:10
ASKN
09:58
521 Km
10h 48m
405045
GKP OKHA EXPRESS
Thu
BNZ
09:38
ASKN
01:03
786 Km
15h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and ASHOK NAGAR is 775 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between LUCKNOW and ASHOK NAGAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW ASHOK NAGAR trains generally complete this journey in 13h 58m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and ASHOK NAGAR

1) 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS

Train number 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at SURAT leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to ASHOK NAGAR journey in 13h 58m and reaches ASHOK NAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:03. This train 19054 runs on MON between LKO and ASKN.

2) 19166 SABARMATI EXP

Train number 19166 SABARMATI EXP that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to ASHOK NAGAR journey in 10h 38m and reaches ASHOK NAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:48. This train 19166 runs on MON,WED,SAT between LKO and ASKN.

3) 19168 BSB-ADI SABARMATI EXP

Train number 19168 BSB-ADI SABARMATI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to ASHOK NAGAR journey in 10h 38m and reaches ASHOK NAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:48. This train 19168 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between LKO and ASKN.

4) 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS

Train number 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at OKHA leaves BADSHAHNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:38. The train completes BADSHAHNAGAR to ASHOK NAGAR journey in 15h 25m and reaches ASHOK NAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:03. This train 15045 runs on THU between BNZ and ASKN.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and ASHOK NAGAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and ASHOK NAGAR is 775 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to ASHOK NAGAR?

09168 SABARMATI SPECIAL is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to ASHOK NAGAR. It takes only 10h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09168.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ashok Nagar Trains Morning Lucknow Ashok Nagar Trains LUCKNOW se ASHOK NAGAR train