LUCKNOW to BAGAHA Trains


Regular Trains
115002
DDN MFP EXP
SUN
LKO
02:05
BUG
11:19
379 Km
09h 14m
219269
PBR MFP EXP
SAT SUN
LKO
05:35
BUG
14:10
379 Km
08h 35m
312212
MFP GARIBRATH
THU
LKO
05:35
BUG
14:12
379 Km
08h 37m
415654
AMARNATH EXPRESS
SAT
LKO
15:30
BUG
23:16
378 Km
07h 46m
512558
ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXP
DAILY
LKO
22:55
BUG
06:00
379 Km
07h 05m
619037
AVADH EXPRESS
DAILY
ASH
03:35
BUG
14:37
384 Km
11h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105002
DDN MFP EXP
Sun
LKO
02:05
BUG
11:19
379 Km
09h 14m
209269
PBR MFP SPECIAL
Sat Sun
LKO
05:50
BUG
14:10
379 Km
08h 20m
305654
JAT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
LKO
15:30
BUG
23:16
378 Km
07h 46m
402558
ANVT MFP SPECIAL
Daily
LKO
22:55
BUG
06:00
379 Km
07h 05m
509039
BDTS MFP SPECIAL
Daily
ASH
03:35
BUG
14:37
384 Km
11h 02m
619039
AVADH EXPRESS
Wed Sat Mon
ASH
06:40
BUG
16:41
384 Km
10h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and BAGAHA is 379 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between LUCKNOW and BAGAHA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW BAGAHA trains generally complete this journey in 09h 14m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and BAGAHA

1) 15002 DDN MFP EXP

Train number 15002 DDN MFP EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to BAGAHA journey in 09h 14m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:19. This train 15002 runs on SUN between LKO and BUG.

2) 19269 PBR - MFP EXP

Train number 19269 PBR - MFP EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to BAGAHA journey in 08h 35m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 19269 runs on SAT,SUN between LKO and BUG.

3) 12212 MFP GARIBRATH

Train number 12212 MFP GARIBRATH that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to BAGAHA journey in 08h 37m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:12. This train 12212 runs on THU between LKO and BUG.

4) 15654 AMARNATH EXPRESS

Train number 15654 AMARNATH EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes LUCKNOW to BAGAHA journey in 07h 46m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:16. This train 15654 runs on SAT between LKO and BUG.

5) 12558 ANVT-MFP SAPTKRANTI EXP

Train number 12558 ANVT-MFP SAPTKRANTI EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes LUCKNOW to BAGAHA journey in 07h 05m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12558 runs on DAILY between LKO and BUG.

6) 19037 AVADH EXPRESS

Train number 19037 AVADH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves AISHBAGH on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes AISHBAGH to BAGAHA journey in 11h 02m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:37. This train 19037 runs on DAILY between ASH and BUG.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and BAGAHA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and BAGAHA is 379 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to BAGAHA?

12558 ANVT-MFP SAPTKRANTI EXP is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to BAGAHA. It takes only 07h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12558.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Bagaha Trains Morning Lucknow Bagaha Trains LUCKNOW se BAGAHA train