LUCKNOW to BALLIA Trains


Regular Trains
119165
ADI DBG SABARMATI EXP
TUE FRI SUN
LKO
01:10
BUI
10:30
401 Km
09h 20m
215116
DLI CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
MON
LKO
01:20
BUI
11:25
430 Km
10h 05m
314008
SADHBHAWNA EXP
WED FRI
LKO
02:25
BUI
11:50
423 Km
09h 25m
414016
SADHBHAWNA EXP
MON SAT
LKO
02:25
BUI
11:50
423 Km
09h 25m
514018
SADBHAVNA EXP
THU
LKO
02:25
BUI
13:05
463 Km
10h 40m
615716
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
TUE WED FRI
LKO
05:30
BUI
13:45
401 Km
08h 15m
719305
DADN KAMAKHYA EXP
FRI
LKO
05:45
BUI
13:55
423 Km
08h 10m
814650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
TUE THU SUN
LKO
06:20
BUI
14:45
402 Km
08h 25m
915934
ASR NTSK EXPRESS
SAT
LKO
06:45
BUI
18:00
464 Km
11h 15m
1014524
UMB MFP HARIHAR EXP
WED SUN
LKO
09:35
BUI
18:00
424 Km
08h 25m
1119053
ST MFP EXPRESS
SAT
LKO
13:40
BUI
23:55
401 Km
34h 15m
1220504
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
LKO
18:50
BUI
00:50
424 Km
06h 00m
1320506
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
THU SUN
LKO
18:50
BUI
00:52
424 Km
06h 02m
1415084
FBD CPR EXP SPECIAL
DAILY
ASH
19:40
BUI
06:20
406 Km
10h 40m
1515054
LJN CPR EXP
DAILY
LJN
21:00
BUI
09:10
472 Km
12h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109165
AD DBG SPECIAL
Fri Sun Tue
LKO
01:10
BUI
10:50
401 Km
09h 40m
205116
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Mon
LKO
01:20
BUI
11:52
430 Km
10h 32m
304016
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Sat Mon
LKO
02:25
BUI
12:20
423 Km
09h 55m
404018
SADBHAVNA EXP SPL
Thu
LKO
02:25
BUI
13:06
463 Km
10h 41m
504008
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Wed Fri
LKO
02:25
BUI
12:17
423 Km
09h 52m
609305
DADN KAMAKHYA SPL
Fri
LKO
05:45
BUI
13:55
423 Km
08h 10m
704650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sun
LKO
06:20
BUI
14:45
402 Km
08h 25m
805934
ASR NTSK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
LKO
06:45
BUI
18:00
464 Km
11h 15m
909059
ST MFP EXPRESS SPL
Sat
LKO
13:40
BUI
23:54
401 Km
10h 14m
1082504
ANVT KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
LKO
14:00
BUI
00:30
423 Km
10h 30m
1102506
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Thu Sun
LKO
18:50
BUI
00:48
424 Km
05h 58m
1202504
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
LKO
18:50
BUI
00:50
424 Km
06h 00m
1318192
CPA CPR EXP
Daily
ASH
18:35
BUI
06:15
407 Km
11h 40m
1405084
FBD CPR EXP SPECIAL
Wed Thu Sun
ASH
19:40
BUI
06:20
406 Km
10h 40m
1505054
LJN CPR EXP SPECIAL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
LJN
21:00
BUI
09:10
472 Km
12h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and BALLIA is 401 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between LUCKNOW and BALLIA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW BALLIA trains generally complete this journey in 09h 20m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and BALLIA

1) 19165 ADI - DBG SABARMATI EXP

Train number 19165 ADI - DBG SABARMATI EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 09h 20m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 19165 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between LKO and BUI.

2) 15116 DLI-CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15116 DLI-CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at CHHAPRA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 10h 05m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 15116 runs on MON between LKO and BUI.

3) 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 09h 25m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 14008 runs on WED,FRI between LKO and BUI.

4) 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 09h 25m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 14016 runs on MON,SAT between LKO and BUI.

5) 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP

Train number 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 10h 40m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 14018 runs on THU between LKO and BUI.

6) 15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at KISHANGANJ leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 08h 15m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 15716 runs on TUE,WED,FRI between LKO and BUI.

7) 19305 DADN-KAMAKHYA EXP

Train number 19305 DADN-KAMAKHYA EXP that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 08h 10m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 19305 runs on FRI between LKO and BUI.

8) 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train number 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 08h 25m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 14650 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between LKO and BUI.

9) 15934 ASR-NTSK EXPRESS

Train number 15934 ASR-NTSK EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 11h 15m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 15934 runs on SAT between LKO and BUI.

10) 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP-

Train number 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- that originates from AMBALA CANT JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 08h 25m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 14524 runs on WED,SUN between LKO and BUI.

11) 19053 ST - MFP EXPRESS

Train number 19053 ST - MFP EXPRESS that originates from SURAT and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 34h 15m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 19053 runs on SAT between LKO and BUI.

12) 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 06h 00m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:50. This train 20504 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between LKO and BUI.

13) 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes LUCKNOW to BALLIA journey in 06h 02m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:52. This train 20506 runs on THU,SUN between LKO and BUI.

14) 15084 FBD-CPR EXP SPECIAL

Train number 15084 FBD-CPR EXP SPECIAL that originates from FARRUKHABAD and ends at CHHAPRA leaves AISHBAGH on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes AISHBAGH to BALLIA journey in 10h 40m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 15084 runs on DAILY between ASH and BUI.

15) 15054 LJN-CPR-EXP

Train number 15054 LJN-CPR-EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at CHHAPRA leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to BALLIA journey in 12h 10m and reaches BALLIA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 15054 runs on DAILY between LJN and BUI.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and BALLIA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and BALLIA is 401 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to BALLIA?

02506 NDLS-DBRG RAJDHANI SPL is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to BALLIA. It takes only 05h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02506.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ballia Trains Morning Lucknow Ballia Trains LUCKNOW se BALLIA train