LUCKNOW to BANDA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105401
GKP LTT SPECIAL
Thu
ASH
00:50
BNDA
05:52
217 Km
05h 02m
202192
HW JBP SF FESTIVAL SPL
Fri
LJN
01:45
BNDA
05:52
217 Km
04h 07m
305205
CHITRAKOOT EXP
Daily
LJN
17:30
BNDA
22:05
217 Km
04h 35m
Other Trains
112535
LJN R GARIB RATH
Mon Thu
LJN
14:10
BNDA
18:08
217 Km
03h 58m
215205
CHITRAKOOT EXP
Daily
LJN
17:30
BNDA
22:25
217 Km
04h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101702
HW JBP WEEKLY SPL
Fri
ASH
01:40
BNDA
06:27
221 Km
04h 47m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and BANDA JN is 217 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between LUCKNOW and BANDA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW BANDA JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 02m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and BANDA JN

1) 05401 GKP-LTT SPECIAL

Train number 05401 GKP-LTT SPECIAL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves AISHBAGH on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes AISHBAGH to BANDA JN journey in 05h 02m and reaches BANDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:52. This train 05401 runs on Thu between ASH and BNDA.

2) 02192 HW-JBP SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02192 HW-JBP SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at JABALPUR leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to BANDA JN journey in 04h 07m and reaches BANDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:52. This train 02192 runs on Fri between LJN and BNDA.

3) 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH

Train number 12535 LJN R GARIB RATH that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at RAIPUR JN leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to BANDA JN journey in 03h 58m and reaches BANDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 12535 runs on Mon,Thu between LJN and BNDA.

4) 05205 CHITRAKOOT EXP

Train number 05205 CHITRAKOOT EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at JABALPUR leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to BANDA JN journey in 04h 35m and reaches BANDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 05205 runs on Daily between LJN and BNDA.

5) 15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP

Train number 15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at MADAN MAHAL leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to BANDA JN journey in 04h 55m and reaches BANDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 15205 runs on Daily between LJN and BNDA.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and BANDA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and BANDA JN is 217 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to BANDA JN?

12535 LJN R GARIB RATH is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to BANDA JN. It takes only 03h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12535.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Banda Trains Morning Lucknow Banda Trains LUCKNOW se BANDA JN train