LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN Trains


Regular Trains
114865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
FRI
LKO
00:15
BKI
10:15
476 Km
10h 00m
214853
MARUDHAR EXP
TUE THU SUN
LKO
00:15
BKI
10:15
476 Km
10h 00m
314863
MARUDHAR EXP
MON WED SAT
LKO
00:15
BKI
10:15
476 Km
10h 00m
419616
KAVI GURU EXP
SAT
LKO
02:35
BKI
14:35
588 Km
12h 00m
519270
MFP PBR EXP
MON TUE
LKO
04:40
BKI
16:37
704 Km
11h 57m
619410
GKP ADI EXPRESS
MON SAT
LKO
10:45
BKI
23:15
588 Km
12h 30m
719402
LKO ADI
TUE
LKO
22:55
BKI
11:25
587 Km
12h 30m
819716
GTNR JP EXP
MON WED SAT
GTNR
16:45
BKI
05:45
603 Km
13h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104863
BSB JU SPL
Wed Sat Mon
LKO
00:15
BKI
10:20
476 Km
10h 05m
204865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Fri
LKO
00:15
BKI
10:20
476 Km
10h 05m
304853
BSB JU SPL
Tue Thu Sun
LKO
00:15
BKI
10:20
476 Km
10h 05m
419710
KAVI GURU EXP
Sat
LKO
02:35
BKI
16:00
585 Km
13h 25m
509710
KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY SPL
Sat
LKO
02:35
BKI
14:40
585 Km
12h 05m
609270
MFP PBR SPECIAL
Tue Mon
LKO
04:40
BKI
16:37
704 Km
11h 57m
709410
GKP ADI SPECIAL
Mon Sat
LKO
10:45
BKI
23:20
585 Km
12h 35m
809412
LKO ADI SPECIAL
Tue
LKO
22:55
BKI
11:30
584 Km
12h 35m
909716
GTNR JP EXP
Mon Wed Sat
GTNR
16:45
BKI
05:50
600 Km
13h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and BANDIKUI JN is 476 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between LUCKNOW and BANDIKUI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW BANDIKUI JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 05m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and BANDIKUI JN

1) 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 10h 00m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 14865 runs on FRI between LKO and BKI.

2) 14853 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14853 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 10h 00m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 14853 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between LKO and BKI.

3) 14863 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14863 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 10h 00m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 14863 runs on MON,WED,SAT between LKO and BKI.

4) 19616 KAVI GURU EXP

Train number 19616 KAVI GURU EXP that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at UDAIPUR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 19616 runs on SAT between LKO and BKI.

5) 19270 MFP - PBR EXP

Train number 19270 MFP - PBR EXP that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 11h 57m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:37. This train 19270 runs on MON,TUE between LKO and BKI.

6) 19410 GKP - ADI EXPRESS

Train number 19410 GKP - ADI EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 12h 30m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:15. This train 19410 runs on MON,SAT between LKO and BKI.

7) 19402 LKO - ADI

Train number 19402 LKO - ADI that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN journey in 12h 30m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 19402 runs on TUE between LKO and BKI.

8) 19716 GTNR JP EXP

Train number 19716 GTNR JP EXP that originates from GOMATI NAGAR and ends at JAIPUR leaves GOMATI NAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes GOMATI NAGAR to BANDIKUI JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches BANDIKUI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 19716 runs on MON,WED,SAT between GTNR and BKI.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and BANDIKUI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and BANDIKUI JN is 476 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN?

14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI JN. It takes only 10h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14865.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Bandikui Trains Morning Lucknow Bandikui Trains LUCKNOW se BANDIKUI JN train