LUCKNOW to BHARWA SUMERPUR Trains


Regular Trains
115205
CHITRAKOOT EXP
DAILY
LJN
17:30
BSZ
20:45
159 Km
03h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105401
GKP LTT SPECIAL
Thu
ASH
00:50
BSZ
04:15
159 Km
03h 25m
201702
HW JBP WEEKLY SPL
Fri
ASH
01:40
BSZ
05:00
164 Km
03h 20m
302192
HW JBP SF FESTIVAL SPL
Fri
LJN
01:45
BSZ
04:40
160 Km
02h 55m
405205
CHITRAKOOT EXP
Daily
LJN
17:30
BSZ
20:45
159 Km
03h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and BHARWA SUMERPUR is 159 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between LUCKNOW and BHARWA SUMERPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW BHARWA SUMERPUR trains generally complete this journey in 03h 25m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and BHARWA SUMERPUR

1) 15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP

Train number 15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at JABALPUR leaves LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes LUCKNOWJN to BHARWA SUMERPUR journey in 03h 15m and reaches BHARWA SUMERPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 15205 runs on DAILY between LJN and BSZ.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and BHARWA SUMERPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and BHARWA SUMERPUR is 159 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to BHARWA SUMERPUR?

02192 HW-JBP SF FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to BHARWA SUMERPUR. It takes only 02h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02192.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Bharwa Sumerpur Trains Morning Lucknow Bharwa Sumerpur Trains LUCKNOW se BHARWA SUMERPUR train