LUCKNOW to KOLKATA Trains


Covid Special Trains
103168
AGC KOAA WEEKLY SPL
Sat
LKO
14:30
KOAA
08:50
985 Km
18h 20m
203152
JAT KOAA SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LKO
17:20
KOAA
15:40
1007 Km
22h 20m
302318
ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY SPL
Tue Fri
LKO
20:15
KOAA
14:45
1046 Km
18h 30m
402326
NLDM KOAA WEEKLY SPL
Sat
LKO
20:15
KOAA
14:45
1046 Km
18h 30m
502358
ASR KOAA SUP SPL
Mon Thu
LKO
20:15
KOAA
11:40
968 Km
15h 25m
602354
LKU HWH WEEKLY SPL
Sun
LKO
01:20
HWH
18:25
979 Km
17h 05m
703020
KGM HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
LKO
06:15
HWH
12:40
1123 Km
30h 25m
802328
DDN HWH SPL
Thu Sun
LKO
08:15
HWH
03:15
1040 Km
19h 00m
902370
DDN HWH SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sat Mon
LKO
08:15
HWH
03:15
1040 Km
19h 00m
1003010
YNRK HWH SPECIAL
Daily
LKO
08:45
HWH
07:00
1013 Km
22h 15m
1103006
ASR HWH SPL
Daily
LKO
10:40
HWH
07:30
1058 Km
20h 50m
1200464
ASR HWH COVID 19
Sat
LKO
11:20
HWH
09:00
1051 Km
21h 40m
1300470
NDLS HWH PEXP SPL
Sun
LKO
11:20
HWH
08:30
973 Km
21h 10m
1402332
JAT HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Fri Mon
LKO
15:30
HWH
11:30
1039 Km
20h 00m
1502372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
LKO
23:45
HWH
16:50
979 Km
17h 05m
Other Trains
113168
AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS
Sat
LKO
14:30
KOAA
09:00
985 Km
18h 30m
213152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
LKO
17:20
KOAA
15:45
1007 Km
22h 25m
312318
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Tue Fri
LKO
20:15
KOAA
15:15
1046 Km
19h 00m
412326
NLDM KOAA WKLY EXP
Sat
LKO
20:15
KOAA
15:15
1046 Km
19h 00m
512358
ASR KOAA SUP EXP
Mon Thu
LKO
20:15
KOAA
11:35
968 Km
15h 20m
612354
LKU HWH EXP
Sun
LKO
01:20
HWH
18:55
979 Km
17h 35m
713120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
LKO
02:40
SDAH
10:55
1162 Km
32h 15m
813020
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
LKO
06:15
HWH
12:40
1123 Km
30h 25m
912370
HW HWH S F EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sat Mon
LKO
08:15
HWH
03:20
1040 Km
19h 05m
1012328
UPASANA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
LKO
08:15
HWH
03:20
1040 Km
19h 05m
1113010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
LKO
08:45
HWH
07:00
1013 Km
22h 15m
1213006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
LKO
10:45
HWH
07:30
1058 Km
20h 45m
1313050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
LKO
11:40
HWH
15:50
1051 Km
28h 10m
1412332
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Tue Fri Mon
LKO
15:30
HWH
11:30
1039 Km
20h 00m
1522318
JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAF
Wed
LKO
23:25
SDAH
18:05
974 Km
18h 40m
1612372
JSM HWH SF EXPRESS
Thu
LKO
23:45
HWH
16:55
980 Km
17h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182304
JAT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
LKO
12:35
HWH
06:30
983 Km
17h 55m
203052
JAT HWH SPL
Sun
LKO
12:35
HWH
06:30
965 Km
17h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW and KOLKATA is 985 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 31 direct trains between LUCKNOW and KOLKATA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW KOLKATA trains generally complete this journey in 18h 20m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW and KOLKATA

1) 03168 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY SPL

Train number 03168 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY SPL that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 18h 20m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 03168 runs on Sat between LKO and KOAA.

2) 13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS

Train number 13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 18h 30m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 13168 runs on Sat between LKO and KOAA.

3) 03152 JAT-KOAA SPL

Train number 03152 JAT-KOAA SPL that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 22h 20m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 03152 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between LKO and KOAA.

4) 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS

Train number 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 22h 25m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 13152 runs on Daily between LKO and KOAA.

5) 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP

Train number 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 19h 00m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12318 runs on Tue,Fri between LKO and KOAA.

6) 02318 ASR-KOAA BI WEEKLY SPL

Train number 02318 ASR-KOAA BI WEEKLY SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 18h 30m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 02318 runs on Tue,Fri between LKO and KOAA.

7) 12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP

Train number 12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP that originates from NANGAL DAM and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 19h 00m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12326 runs on Sat between LKO and KOAA.

8) 02326 NLDM-KOAA WEEKLY SPL

Train number 02326 NLDM-KOAA WEEKLY SPL that originates from NANGAL DAM and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 18h 30m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 02326 runs on Sat between LKO and KOAA.

9) 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP

Train number 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 15h 20m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 12358 runs on Mon,Thu between LKO and KOAA.

10) 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL

Train number 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to KOLKATA journey in 15h 25m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 02358 runs on Mon,Thu between LKO and KOAA.

11) 12354 LKU HWH EXP

Train number 12354 LKU HWH EXP that originates from LAL KUAN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 17h 35m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:55. This train 12354 runs on Sun between LKO and HWH.

12) 02354 LKU-HWH WEEKLY SPL

Train number 02354 LKU-HWH WEEKLY SPL that originates from LAL KUAN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 17h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:25. This train 02354 runs on Sun between LKO and HWH.

13) 13120 DLI SDAH EXP

Train number 13120 DLI SDAH EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SEALDAH leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to SEALDAH journey in 32h 15m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 13120 runs on Wed,Sun between LKO and SDAH.

14) 13020 BAGH EXPRESS

Train number 13020 BAGH EXPRESS that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 30h 25m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 13020 runs on Daily between LKO and HWH.

15) 03020 KGM HWH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03020 KGM HWH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 30h 25m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 03020 runs on Daily between LKO and HWH.

16) 02328 DDN HWH SPL

Train number 02328 DDN HWH SPL that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 00m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 02328 runs on Thu,Sun between LKO and HWH.

17) 12370 HW HWH S F EXP

Train number 12370 HW HWH S F EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 12370 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Mon between LKO and HWH.

18) 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL

Train number 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 00m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 02370 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Mon between LKO and HWH.

19) 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS

Train number 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 12328 runs on Thu,Sun between LKO and HWH.

20) 13010 DOON EXPRESS

Train number 13010 DOON EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 22h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 13010 runs on Daily between LKO and HWH.

21) 03010 YNRK HWH SPECIAL

Train number 03010 YNRK HWH SPECIAL that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 22h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 03010 runs on Daily between LKO and HWH.

22) 03006 ASR-HWH SPL

Train number 03006 ASR-HWH SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 20h 50m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 03006 runs on Daily between LKO and HWH.

23) 13006 ASR HWH MAIL

Train number 13006 ASR HWH MAIL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 20h 45m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 13006 runs on Daily between LKO and HWH.

24) 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19

Train number 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19 that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 21h 40m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 00464 runs on Sat between LKO and HWH.

25) 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL

Train number 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to HOWRAH JN journey in 21h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 00470 runs on Sun between LKO and HWH.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW and KOLKATA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW and KOLKATA is 985 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW to KOLKATA?

12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW to KOLKATA. It takes only 15h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12358.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Kolkata Trains Morning Lucknow Kolkata Trains LUCKNOW se KOLKATA train