Lucknow Ne (ljn) To Dildarnagar Trains


113414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sun
07:40
LKO
Lucknow
17:14
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
09h 34m
355 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
213484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
07:40
LKO
Lucknow
17:14
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
09h 34m
396 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
312328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
15:11
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
07h 01m
355 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
412370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
15:11
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
07h 01m
355 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
513006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
18:58
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
08h 18m
373 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
612392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
21:30
LKO
Lucknow
04:29
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
06h 59m
355 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar is 355 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Lucknow Ne (ljn) Dildarnagar trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 07 minutes.

Lucknow Ne (ljn) Dildarnagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar. The below table lists them all.


112328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
15:11
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
07h 01m
355 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
212370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
08:10
LKO
Lucknow
15:11
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
07h 01m
355 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
313006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
10:40
LKO
Lucknow
18:58
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
08h 18m
373 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
412392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
21:30
LKO
Lucknow
04:29
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
06h 59m
355 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar

Distance Between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar is 355 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
355Kilometres
220.586705Miles
355000Meters
35500000Centimeters
388231.55Yards
1164698.2Feet
13976385.5Inches

Travel Time From Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar

Travel time from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar is generally 08 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1341409 hours and 34 minutes
1348409 hours and 34 minutes
1232807 hours and 01 minutes
1237007 hours and 01 minutes
1300608 hours and 18 minutes
1239206 hours and 59 minutes

Lucknow Ne (ljn) Dildarnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar Junction is 355 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar?

02328 Ddn Hwh Spl is the fastest train available from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar. It takes only 06 hours and 56 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar?

13120 Dli Sdah Exp is the first train from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar. It leaves Lucknow at 02:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar?

12392 Ndls-rgd Shramjeevi Exp is the last train from Lucknow Ne (ljn) to Dildarnagar. It leaves Lucknow at 21:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Lucknow Ne (ljn) and Dildarnagar.
12328 Ddn Hwh Upashana Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dehradun and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ne (ljn) Dildarnagar Trains Morning Lucknow Ne (ljn) Dildarnagar Trains LUCKNOW NE (LJN) se DILDARNAGAR JN train