LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to INDORE JN Trains


Regular Trains
119306
KAMAKHYA DADN EXP
MON
LKO
12:10
INDB
04:55
850 Km
16h 45m
220413
BSB INDB SUF EXPRESS
TUE THU
LKO
19:20
INDB
09:05
830 Km
13h 45m
319314
RJPB INDB EXPRESS
WED FRI
LKO
22:45
INDB
14:40
850 Km
15h 55m
419322
RJPB INDB EXPRESS
MON
LKO
22:45
INDB
14:40
850 Km
15h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109306
KAMAKHYA DADN SPL
Mon
LKO
12:10
INDB
04:55
850 Km
16h 45m
282401
BSB INDB EXPRESS
Tue Thu
LKO
19:15
INDB
09:40
850 Km
14h 25m
309314
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Wed Fri
LKO
22:45
INDB
14:40
850 Km
15h 55m
409322
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Mon
LKO
22:45
INDB
14:40
850 Km
15h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and INDORE JN is 850 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and INDORE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW NE (LJN) INDORE JN trains generally complete this journey in 16h 45m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and INDORE JN

1) 19306 KAMAKHYA-DADN EXP

Train number 19306 KAMAKHYA-DADN EXP that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to INDORE JN journey in 16h 45m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 19306 runs on MON between LKO and INDB.

2) 20413 BSB-INDB SUF EXPRESS

Train number 20413 BSB-INDB SUF EXPRESS that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes LUCKNOW to INDORE JN journey in 13h 45m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 20413 runs on TUE,THU between LKO and INDB.

3) 19314 RJPB - INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19314 RJPB - INDB EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to INDORE JN journey in 15h 55m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 19314 runs on WED,FRI between LKO and INDB.

4) 19322 RJPB - INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19322 RJPB - INDB EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes LUCKNOW to INDORE JN journey in 15h 55m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 19322 runs on MON between LKO and INDB.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and INDORE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and INDORE JN is 850 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to INDORE JN?

20413 BSB-INDB SUF EXPRESS is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to INDORE JN. It takes only 13h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20413.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ne (ljn) Indore Trains Morning Lucknow Ne (ljn) Indore Trains LUCKNOW NE (LJN) se INDORE JN train