LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to PHAPHAMAU JN Trains


Regular Trains
114512
NAUCHANDI EXP
DAILY
LKO
05:10
PFM
09:38
188 Km
04h 28m
215074
TRIVENI EXP
MON WED FRI
LKO
16:05
PFM
21:24
188 Km
05h 19m
315076
TRIVENI EXP
TUE THU SAT SUN
LKO
16:05
PFM
21:24
188 Km
05h 19m
414216
GANGA GOMTI EXP
DAILY
LKO
18:10
PFM
21:54
188 Km
03h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104512
NAUCHANDI EXP SPL
Daily
LKO
05:11
PFM
09:26
188 Km
04h 15m
254254
LKO PYG PASS
Daily
LKO
05:25
PFM
12:25
219 Km
07h 00m
305074
TRIVENI EXP [SPECIAL ]
Mon Wed Fri
LKO
16:05
PFM
21:24
188 Km
05h 19m
405076
TRIVENI EXP [ SPECIAL ]
Tue Thu Sat Sun
LKO
16:05
PFM
21:24
188 Km
05h 19m
524370
TRIVENI EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
LKO
16:10
PFM
20:17
188 Km
04h 07m
614370
TRIVENI EXP
Mon Wed Fri
LKO
16:10
PFM
20:18
188 Km
04h 08m
704216
GANGA GOMTI EXP SPL
Daily
LKO
18:10
PFM
21:54
188 Km
03h 44m
854378
BE PYG PASSENGER
Daily
LKO
18:30
PFM
01:04
188 Km
06h 34m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and PHAPHAMAU JN is 188 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and PHAPHAMAU JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUCKNOW NE (LJN) PHAPHAMAU JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 28m.

List of trains that run between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and PHAPHAMAU JN

1) 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP

Train number 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP that originates from SAHARANPUR and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to PHAPHAMAU JN journey in 04h 28m and reaches PHAPHAMAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:38. This train 14512 runs on DAILY between LKO and PFM.

2) 15074 TRIVENI EXP

Train number 15074 TRIVENI EXP that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at SINGRAULI leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to PHAPHAMAU JN journey in 05h 19m and reaches PHAPHAMAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:24. This train 15074 runs on MON,WED,FRI between LKO and PFM.

3) 15076 TRIVENI EXP

Train number 15076 TRIVENI EXP that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at SHAKTINAGAR leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes LUCKNOW to PHAPHAMAU JN journey in 05h 19m and reaches PHAPHAMAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:24. This train 15076 runs on TUE,THU,SAT,SUN between LKO and PFM.

4) 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP

Train number 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves LUCKNOW on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes LUCKNOW to PHAPHAMAU JN journey in 03h 44m and reaches PHAPHAMAU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:54. This train 14216 runs on DAILY between LKO and PFM.

Q. What is the distance between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and PHAPHAMAU JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUCKNOW NE (LJN) and PHAPHAMAU JN is 188 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to PHAPHAMAU JN?

04216 GANGA GOMTI EXP SPL is the fastest train available from LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to PHAPHAMAU JN. It takes only 03h 44m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04216.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lucknow Ne (ljn) Phaphamau Trains Morning Lucknow Ne (ljn) Phaphamau Trains LUCKNOW NE (LJN) se PHAPHAMAU JN train