LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108103
TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL
Wed Fri
LDH
04:03
ASR
06:30
136 Km
02h 27m
208237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Thu Fri Sun
LDH
04:45
ASR
07:35
135 Km
02h 50m
308309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
LDH
05:15
ASR
07:55
135 Km
02h 40m
403005
HWH ASR SPECIAL
Daily
LDH
05:45
ASR
08:40
135 Km
02h 55m
500467
HWH ASR COVID 19
Sat
LDH
06:15
ASR
09:30
135 Km
03h 15m
604145
CNB ASR SUP
Tue
LDH
07:05
ASR
09:30
135 Km
02h 25m
700463
HWH ASR COVID 19
Wed
LDH
07:10
ASR
10:40
135 Km
03h 30m
809613
AII ASR SPECIAL
Thu
LDH
07:50
ASR
10:35
136 Km
02h 45m
905733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
LDH
08:50
ASR
12:20
135 Km
03h 30m
1004053
NDLS ASR SHATABADI SPL
Thu
LDH
11:11
ASR
13:30
135 Km
02h 19m
1102029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
11:11
ASR
13:30
135 Km
02h 19m
1209611
AII ASR SPECIAL
Sun
LDH
11:30
ASR
14:40
136 Km
03h 10m
1305531
SHC ASR SPECIAL
Mon
LDH
11:30
ASR
14:40
135 Km
03h 10m
1401057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
LDH
12:55
ASR
16:15
135 Km
03h 20m
1502379
SDAH ASR SPECIAL
Sat
LDH
13:30
ASR
15:50
135 Km
02h 20m
1604649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
LDH
13:50
ASR
16:40
135 Km
02h 50m
1704673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
13:50
ASR
16:40
136 Km
02h 50m
1802317
KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY SPL
Thu Mon
LDH
14:38
ASR
17:20
135 Km
02h 42m
1902357
KOAA ASR SPL
Wed Sun
LDH
14:38
ASR
17:20
135 Km
02h 42m
2002407
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Thu
LDH
15:01
ASR
17:35
135 Km
02h 34m
2102025
NGP ASR AC EXP
Sun
LDH
16:55
ASR
19:20
135 Km
02h 25m
2202925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
LDH
17:40
ASR
20:05
136 Km
02h 25m
2302715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
LDH
18:05
ASR
20:35
136 Km
02h 30m
2405933
NTSK ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
LDH
18:35
ASR
21:00
135 Km
02h 25m
2509325
IND AMRITSAR EXP SPL
Wed Sat
LDH
18:35
ASR
21:00
135 Km
02h 25m
2602053
HW ASR EXP SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
19:35
ASR
22:05
135 Km
02h 30m
2702013
NDLS ASR SHATABDI SPL
Daily
LDH
20:19
ASR
22:30
135 Km
02h 11m
2802903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
LDH
21:05
ASR
23:35
135 Km
02h 30m
2905211
DBG ASR SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
LDH
23:05
ASR
01:45
135 Km
02h 40m
Other Trains
114603
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Sun
LDH
00:13
ASR
02:55
136 Km
02h 42m
212903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
LDH
02:45
ASR
05:30
136 Km
02h 45m
322423
GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP
Tue
LDH
04:01
ASR
06:30
136 Km
02h 29m
418103
JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
Wed Fri
LDH
04:01
ASR
06:30
136 Km
02h 29m
514631
DDN ASR EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
04:17
ASR
07:30
135 Km
03h 13m
618237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
Daily
LDH
04:46
ASR
08:10
135 Km
03h 24m
718101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
LDH
05:02
ASR
07:50
135 Km
02h 48m
813005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
LDH
05:45
ASR
08:55
135 Km
03h 10m
954601
HSR ASR PASSENGER
Daily
LDH
06:10
ASR
10:00
135 Km
03h 50m
1022445
CNB ASR SUP
Tue
LDH
07:01
ASR
09:35
135 Km
02h 34m
1113049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
07:25
ASR
10:22
135 Km
02h 57m
1219613
AJMER ASR EXP
Tue Thu
LDH
07:55
ASR
10:45
136 Km
02h 50m
1364551
LDH ASR MEMU
Daily
LDH
08:25
ASR
12:10
135 Km
03h 45m
1412411
CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP
Daily
LDH
09:00
ASR
11:30
136 Km
02h 30m
1515707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
09:28
ASR
12:45
135 Km
03h 17m
1615531
SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
LDH
10:30
ASR
14:45
135 Km
04h 15m
1714506
NLDM ASR EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
10:42
ASR
13:20
136 Km
02h 38m
1812029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
11:32
ASR
13:45
135 Km
02h 13m
1912031
NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP
Thu
LDH
11:32
ASR
13:45
135 Km
02h 13m
2019611
AJMER ASR EXP
Fri Sun
LDH
11:45
ASR
14:45
136 Km
03h 00m
2112497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
12:07
ASR
14:25
135 Km
02h 18m
2214615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
LDH
12:18
ASR
15:15
136 Km
02h 57m
2318215
DURG JAT EXP
Thu
LDH
13:07
ASR
15:35
135 Km
02h 28m
2422429
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
13:07
ASR
15:35
135 Km
02h 28m
2511057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
LDH
13:40
ASR
16:30
135 Km
02h 50m
2614617
BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
LDH
14:07
ASR
17:00
136 Km
02h 53m
2712317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
Thu Mon
LDH
14:42
ASR
17:20
135 Km
02h 38m
2812357
DURGIANA EXP
Wed Sun
LDH
14:42
ASR
17:20
135 Km
02h 38m
2912407
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Thu
LDH
15:05
ASR
17:35
135 Km
02h 30m
3012925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
16:51
ASR
19:20
136 Km
02h 29m
3112379
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP
Sat
LDH
17:16
ASR
19:45
135 Km
02h 29m
3212483
KCVL EXPRESS
Fri
LDH
17:16
ASR
19:45
135 Km
02h 29m
3312715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
LDH
17:54
ASR
20:25
135 Km
02h 31m
3415933
DBRG ASR EXPRESS
Thu
LDH
18:20
ASR
21:05
136 Km
02h 45m
3512203
GARIB RATH EXP
Tue Fri Mon
LDH
18:34
ASR
21:05
136 Km
02h 31m
3622125
NGP ASR AC EXP
Sun
LDH
18:34
ASR
21:05
136 Km
02h 31m
3719325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
LDH
18:34
ASR
21:05
136 Km
02h 31m
3812241
CDG ASR SUPERFAST
Daily
LDH
18:57
ASR
21:25
136 Km
02h 28m
3912459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
19:20
ASR
21:45
135 Km
02h 25m
4012053
HW ASR EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
19:35
ASR
22:05
135 Km
02h 30m
4112421
NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Thu
LDH
19:35
ASR
22:05
135 Km
02h 30m
4214673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
20:03
ASR
23:55
135 Km
03h 52m
4314649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
LDH
20:03
ASR
23:55
135 Km
03h 52m
4412013
NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP
Daily
LDH
20:18
ASR
22:30
135 Km
02h 12m
4518507
VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
Wed Sat Sun
LDH
20:33
ASR
23:30
136 Km
02h 57m
4615211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
LDH
23:00
ASR
01:50
135 Km
02h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114153
CNB ASR EXP
Tue
LDH
06:55
ASR
09:40
136 Km
02h 45m
201707
JBP ATT WEEKLY SPL
Wed
LDH
07:55
ASR
10:45
136 Km
02h 50m
301709
JBP ATT WEEKLY SPL
Sun
LDH
07:55
ASR
10:45
135 Km
02h 50m
415209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
LDH
14:07
ASR
17:00
136 Km
02h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and AMRITSAR JN is 136 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 75 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and AMRITSAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN AMRITSAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 42m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and AMRITSAR JN

1) 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP.

Train number 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP. that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:13. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 42m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 14603 runs on Sun between LDH and ASR.

2) 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Train number 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 45m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12903 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

3) 22423 GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22423 GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:01. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 29m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 22423 runs on Tue between LDH and ASR.

4) 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS

Train number 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:01. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 29m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 18103 runs on Wed,Fri between LDH and ASR.

5) 08103 TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL

Train number 08103 TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:03. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 27m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 08103 runs on Wed,Fri between LDH and ASR.

6) 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS

Train number 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:17. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 13m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 14631 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

7) 08237 KRBA-ASR FEST. EXP SPL

Train number 08237 KRBA-ASR FEST. EXP SPL that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 08237 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between LDH and ASR.

8) 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP

Train number 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP that originates from GEVRA ROAD and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:46. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 24m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 18237 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

9) 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP

Train number 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:02. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 48m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 18101 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

10) 08309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 08309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SAMBALPUR and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 40m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 08309 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat,Mon between LDH and ASR.

11) 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train number 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 10m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 13005 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

12) 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL

Train number 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 55m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 03005 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

13) 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER

Train number 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER that originates from HISAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 54601 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

14) 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 15m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 00467 runs on Sat between LDH and ASR.

15) 22445 CNB ASR SUP

Train number 22445 CNB ASR SUP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:01. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 34m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 22445 runs on Tue between LDH and ASR.

16) 04145 CNB ASR SUP

Train number 04145 CNB ASR SUP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 25m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 04145 runs on Tue between LDH and ASR.

17) 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 00463 runs on Wed between LDH and ASR.

18) 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS

Train number 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 57m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:22. This train 13049 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

19) 09613 AII ASR SPECIAL

Train number 09613 AII ASR SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 45m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 09613 runs on Thu between LDH and ASR.

20) 19613 AJMER ASR EXP

Train number 19613 AJMER ASR EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 19613 runs on Tue,Thu between LDH and ASR.

21) 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU

Train number 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU that originates from LUDHIANA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 64551 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

22) 05733 KIR-ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05733 KIR-ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 05733 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between LDH and ASR.

23) 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 02h 30m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 12411 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

24) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:28. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 03h 17m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 15707 runs on Daily between LDH and ASR.

25) 15531 SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15531 SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN journey in 04h 15m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 15531 runs on Mon between LDH and ASR.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and AMRITSAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and AMRITSAR JN is 136 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN?

02013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI SPL is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to AMRITSAR JN. It takes only 02h 11m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02013.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Amritsar Trains Morning Ludhiana Amritsar Trains LUDHIANA JN se AMRITSAR JN train