LUDHIANA JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
109806
UHP KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXP
Fri
LDH
00:45
NDLS
05:55
328 Km
05h 10m
204012
HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN SPL
Daily
LDH
01:00
DLI
07:35
353 Km
06h 35m
302426
JAT NDLS RAJDHANI
Daily
LDH
01:50
NDLS
05:55
312 Km
04h 05m
402446
UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXP SPL
Daily
LDH
02:20
NDLS
06:55
312 Km
04h 35m
504646
SHALIMAR EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sun
LDH
03:15
DLI
10:45
375 Km
07h 30m
604662
JAT BME EXP SPL
Thu Sat Mon
LDH
03:15
DLI
10:45
375 Km
07h 30m
709326
ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
LDH
04:10
NZM
11:10
384 Km
07h 00m
801078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
04:30
SZM
10:45
308 Km
06h 15m
909804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
LDH
05:00
NDLS
13:35
328 Km
08h 35m
1001450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
LDH
05:00
NDLS
13:35
328 Km
08h 35m
1102462
SHRI SHAKTI EXP SPL
Daily
LDH
05:15
NDLS
09:45
312 Km
04h 30m
1206788
SVDK TEN SPL
Fri
LDH
05:50
NDLS
13:35
328 Km
07h 45m
1302026
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
LDH
06:10
NDLS
10:50
312 Km
04h 40m
1408216
JAT UPH F. SPL EXP
Fri
LDH
06:13
NDLS
10:50
312 Km
04h 37m
1502716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
LDH
06:40
NDLS
12:45
355 Km
06h 05m
1602014
ASR NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Daily
LDH
07:02
NDLS
11:02
312 Km
04h 00m
1702926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
10:15
SZM
15:54
351 Km
05h 39m
1802752
JAT H.S.NED
Sun
LDH
10:50
NDLS
17:05
366 Km
06h 15m
1905734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
LDH
11:10
SZM
16:42
309 Km
05h 32m
2001058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
11:40
ANDI
19:24
357 Km
07h 44m
2102278
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
Fri
LDH
12:03
DSJ
17:01
322 Km
04h 58m
2202920
SVDK DADN SPL
Wed Fri Sun
LDH
15:20
SZM
19:40
308 Km
04h 20m
2302380
ASR SDAH SPECIAL
Sun
LDH
15:38
DLI
20:00
311 Km
04h 22m
2404678
SARVODAYA EXP SPL
Mon
LDH
16:40
SZM
20:47
308 Km
04h 07m
2504672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
LDH
16:40
SZM
20:47
308 Km
04h 07m
2604680
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP SPL
Sun
LDH
16:40
SZM
20:47
308 Km
04h 07m
2704676
SARVODAYA EXP SPL
Thu
LDH
16:40
SZM
20:47
308 Km
04h 07m
2809242
JAT INDB SPECIAL
Wed
LDH
17:05
DSJ
22:50
335 Km
05h 45m
2900464
ASR HWH COVID 19
Fri
LDH
17:10
DLI
00:55
311 Km
07h 45m
3002030
SWARNA SHATABDI EXP SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
18:55
NDLS
22:50
312 Km
03h 55m
3104054
ASR NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Thu
LDH
18:55
NDLS
22:50
312 Km
03h 55m
3208238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
LDH
19:13
NZM
04:10
384 Km
08h 57m
3300468
ASR HWH COVID 19
Mon
LDH
20:30
DLI
05:00
376 Km
08h 30m
3402904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
LDH
21:10
NZM
03:45
384 Km
06h 35m
3502422
JAMMU AII EXP
Daily
LDH
23:00
DLI
03:50
310 Km
04h 50m
3608310
JAT SBP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
23:15
SZM
05:51
350 Km
06h 36m
3702266
DURONTO EXPRESS SPL
Mon Wed Sat
LDH
23:30
DEE
03:55
313 Km
04h 25m
Other Trains
112426
JAT NDLS RAJDHANI
Daily
LDH
00:15
NDLS
05:00
312 Km
04h 45m
214012
HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN
Daily
LDH
00:55
DLI
07:10
311 Km
06h 15m
312446
UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Daily
LDH
01:35
NDLS
06:40
312 Km
05h 05m
419326
ASR INDB EXPRESS
Thu Sun
LDH
01:50
NZM
09:45
384 Km
07h 55m
518508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Thu Sun Mon
LDH
02:20
NDLS
07:50
312 Km
05h 30m
614646
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
LDH
02:35
DLI
10:30
375 Km
07h 55m
714036
PTK DEE EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
LDH
02:55
DEE
10:20
325 Km
07h 25m
811078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
03:15
SZM
09:18
308 Km
06h 03m
916032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
LDH
05:10
NDLS
13:30
328 Km
08h 20m
1019804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
LDH
05:10
NDLS
13:30
328 Km
08h 20m
1116688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
LDH
05:10
NDLS
13:30
328 Km
08h 20m
1211450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
LDH
05:10
NDLS
13:30
328 Km
08h 20m
1316318
SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP
Tue
LDH
05:10
NDLS
13:30
328 Km
08h 20m
1414682
JUC NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
05:25
NDLS
12:55
381 Km
07h 30m
1522462
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
05:50
NDLS
10:35
312 Km
04h 45m
1612204
SHC GARIB RATH
Wed Sat Sun
LDH
06:20
NDLS
10:50
312 Km
04h 30m
1722126
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
LDH
06:20
NDLS
10:50
312 Km
04h 30m
1812014
ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Daily
LDH
07:02
NDLS
11:00
312 Km
03h 58m
1912716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
LDH
07:55
NDLS
13:00
312 Km
05h 05m
2012460
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
08:40
SZM
13:43
309 Km
05h 03m
2112550
JAT DURG SF EXP
Thu
LDH
09:45
DSJ
15:00
322 Km
05h 15m
2222942
JAT INDB SF EXP
Wed
LDH
09:45
DSJ
15:00
322 Km
05h 15m
2315708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
10:00
SZM
14:40
309 Km
04h 40m
2412926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
10:35
SZM
15:54
309 Km
05h 19m
2522706
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
Fri
LDH
11:10
DSJ
16:45
322 Km
05h 35m
2611058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
11:45
ANDI
19:23
357 Km
07h 38m
2722430
PTK DLI SUPERFAST
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
LDH
11:55
SZM
16:30
308 Km
04h 35m
2812752
JAT H.S.NED
Sun
LDH
12:15
NDLS
16:40
312 Km
04h 25m
2912380
JALIANWALA B EX
Sun
LDH
13:10
DLI
18:20
311 Km
05h 10m
3018216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
LDH
13:10
NDLS
18:45
312 Km
05h 35m
3112920
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
13:45
SZM
18:25
308 Km
04h 40m
3214674
SHAHEED EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
14:35
SZM
20:03
309 Km
05h 28m
3314650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Mon Wed Sat
LDH
14:35
SZM
20:03
309 Km
05h 28m
3412476
SARVODAYA EXP
Mon
LDH
15:55
SZM
20:58
308 Km
05h 03m
3512478
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP
Sun
LDH
15:55
SZM
20:58
308 Km
05h 03m
3612472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sat
LDH
15:55
SZM
20:58
308 Km
05h 03m
3712474
SARVODAYA EXP
Thu
LDH
15:55
SZM
20:58
308 Km
05h 03m
3812422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Mon
LDH
17:00
NDLS
23:15
329 Km
06h 15m
3912498
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
17:23
SZM
22:09
309 Km
04h 46m
4022480
SARBAT DA BHALAA EXPRESS
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
LDH
18:05
NDLS
23:35
329 Km
05h 30m
4122486
MOGA NDLS INTER CITY EXP
Mon Sat
LDH
18:05
NDLS
23:35
328 Km
05h 30m
4212030
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
LDH
18:55
NDLS
23:15
312 Km
04h 20m
4312032
ASR NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Thu
LDH
18:55
NDLS
23:15
312 Km
04h 20m
4418238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
LDH
19:18
NZM
04:15
384 Km
08h 57m
4519806
UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Thu
LDH
21:48
NDLS
03:10
312 Km
05h 22m
4618102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
22:30
SZM
04:08
308 Km
05h 38m
4712414
JAMMU AII EXP
Daily
LDH
23:05
DLI
03:55
310 Km
04h 50m
4822402
UHP DEE AC EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
LDH
23:25
DEE
04:20
313 Km
04h 55m
4912266
DURONTO EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
LDH
23:25
DEE
04:20
313 Km
04h 55m
5014034
JAMMU MAIL
Daily
LDH
23:45
ANDI
04:40
301 Km
04h 55m
5112904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
LDH
23:59
NZM
07:05
384 Km
07h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112484
KCVL EXPRESS
Sun
LDH
08:15
NDLS
13:20
312 Km
05h 05m
282652
SVDK YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA S
Tue
LDH
12:25
NDLS
16:40
312 Km
04h 15m
312038
LDH NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
LDH
16:40
NDLS
22:05
328 Km
05h 25m
412044
MOGA NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Mon Sat
LDH
16:40
NDLS
22:05
328 Km
05h 25m
501708
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Wed
LDH
18:10
NDLS
01:30
312 Km
07h 20m
601710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Sun
LDH
18:10
NDLS
01:30
312 Km
07h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 312 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 88 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 04h 45m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI

Train number 12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 45m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 12426 runs on Daily between LDH and NDLS.

2) 09806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXP

Train number 09806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXP that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 09806 runs on Fri between LDH and NDLS.

3) 14012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN

Train number 14012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN that originates from HOSHIARPUR and ends at DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to DELHI journey in 06h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 14012 runs on Daily between LDH and DLI.

4) 04012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN SPL

Train number 04012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN SPL that originates from HOSHIARPUR and ends at DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to DELHI journey in 06h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 04012 runs on Daily between LDH and DLI.

5) 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 12446 runs on Daily between LDH and NDLS.

6) 02426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI

Train number 02426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 02426 runs on Daily between LDH and NDLS.

7) 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 07h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 19326 runs on Thu,Sun between LDH and NZM.

8) 02446 UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXP SPL

Train number 02446 UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 02446 runs on Daily between LDH and NDLS.

9) 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

Train number 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 18508 runs on Thu,Sun,Mon between LDH and NDLS.

10) 14646 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14646 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to DELHI journey in 07h 55m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 14646 runs on Daily between LDH and DLI.

11) 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS

Train number 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS that originates from PATHANKOT and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 25m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 14036 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between LDH and DEE.

12) 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to SUBZI MANDI journey in 06h 03m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:18. This train 11078 runs on Daily between LDH and SZM.

13) 04646 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 04646 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at JAISALMER leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to DELHI journey in 07h 30m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 04646 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between LDH and DLI.

14) 04662 JAT-BME EXP SPL

Train number 04662 JAT-BME EXP SPL that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at BARMER leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to DELHI journey in 07h 30m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 04662 runs on Thu,Sat,Mon between LDH and DLI.

15) 09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL

Train number 09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 07h 00m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 09326 runs on Thu,Sun between LDH and NZM.

16) 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to SUBZI MANDI journey in 06h 15m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 01078 runs on Daily between LDH and SZM.

17) 09804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP

Train number 09804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 09804 runs on Mon between LDH and NDLS.

18) 01450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 01450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 01450 runs on Thu between LDH and NDLS.

19) 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train number 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 16032 runs on Wed,Sat,Sun between LDH and NDLS.

20) 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP

Train number 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19804 runs on Mon between LDH and NDLS.

21) 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP

Train number 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at MANGALORE leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 16688 runs on Fri between LDH and NDLS.

22) 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 11450 runs on Thu between LDH and NDLS.

23) 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP

Train number 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 16318 runs on Tue between LDH and NDLS.

24) 02462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP SPL

Train number 02462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 02462 runs on Daily between LDH and NDLS.

25) 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from JALANDHAR CITY and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 14682 runs on Daily between LDH and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 312 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

02030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP SPL is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 03h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02030.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Ludhiana Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains LUDHIANA JN se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train