LUDHIANA JN to ANUPPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
120808
ASR VSKP S F
MON THU SUN
LDH
02:35
APR
00:26
1299 Km
21h 51m
220848
UPH DURG S F EXP
FRI
LDH
06:13
APR
03:02
1298 Km
20h 49m
312550
JAT DURG SF EXP
THU
LDH
09:07
APR
05:10
1306 Km
20h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Thu Sun Mon
LDH
02:20
APR
01:10
1299 Km
22h 50m
208216
JAT UPH F. SPL EXP
Fri
LDH
06:13
APR
03:02
1298 Km
20h 49m
318216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
LDH
13:10
APR
13:05
1298 Km
23h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and ANUPPUR JN is 1299 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and ANUPPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN ANUPPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 22h 50m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and ANUPPUR JN

1) 20808 ASR-VSKP S F

Train number 20808 ASR-VSKP S F that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to ANUPPUR JN journey in 21h 51m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:26. This train 20808 runs on MON,THU,SUN between LDH and APR.

2) 20848 UPH DURG S F EXP

Train number 20848 UPH DURG S F EXP that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at DURG leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:13. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to ANUPPUR JN journey in 20h 49m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:02. This train 20848 runs on FRI between LDH and APR.

3) 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP

Train number 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at DURG leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:07. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to ANUPPUR JN journey in 20h 03m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 12550 runs on THU between LDH and APR.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and ANUPPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and ANUPPUR JN is 1299 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to ANUPPUR JN?

12550 JAT DURG SF EXP is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to ANUPPUR JN. It takes only 20h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12550.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Anuppur Trains Morning Ludhiana Anuppur Trains LUDHIANA JN se ANUPPUR JN train