LUDHIANA JN to BABINA Trains


Covid Special Trains
101078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
04:30
BAB
18:50
748 Km
14h 20m
201058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
11:40
BAB
04:50
803 Km
17h 10m
302920
SVDK DADN SPL
Wed Fri Sun
LDH
15:20
BAB
03:37
748 Km
12h 17m
Other Trains
111078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
03:15
BAB
17:48
748 Km
14h 33m
216032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
LDH
05:10
BAB
22:10
764 Km
17h 00m
311058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
11:45
BAB
05:25
803 Km
17h 40m
412920
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
13:45
BAB
03:10
748 Km
13h 25m
518238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
LDH
19:18
BAB
13:45
813 Km
18h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BABINA is 748 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BABINA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BABINA trains generally complete this journey in 14h 33m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BABINA

1) 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 14h 33m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 11078 runs on Daily between LDH and BAB.

2) 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 01078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 14h 20m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 01078 runs on Daily between LDH and BAB.

3) 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train number 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 17h 00m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:10. This train 16032 runs on Wed,Sat,Sun between LDH and BAB.

4) 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 17h 10m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 01058 runs on Daily between LDH and BAB.

5) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 17h 40m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 11058 runs on Daily between LDH and BAB.

6) 12920 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12920 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 13h 25m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:10. This train 12920 runs on Daily between LDH and BAB.

7) 02920 SVDK - DADN SPL

Train number 02920 SVDK - DADN SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 12h 17m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:37. This train 02920 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between LDH and BAB.

8) 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:18. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BABINA journey in 18h 27m and reaches BABINA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 18238 runs on Daily between LDH and BAB.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BABINA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BABINA is 748 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BABINA?

02920 SVDK - DADN SPL is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BABINA. It takes only 12h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02920.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Babina Trains Morning Ludhiana Babina Trains LUDHIANA JN se BABINA train