LUDHIANA JN to BADDOWAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
104625
LDH FZR DMU MEX SPL
DAILY
LDH
13:45
BWZ
14:02
12 Km
00h 17m
204463
LDH FZR EXP SPL
DAILY
LDH
17:40
BWZ
17:58
12 Km
00h 18m
304635
LDH FZR MEX SPL
DAILY
LDH
20:40
BWZ
20:58
12 Km
00h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174961
LDH FZR DMU
Daily
LDH
05:00
BWZ
05:17
12 Km
00h 17m
254051
LDH FZR PASSENGER
Daily
LDH
10:05
BWZ
10:22
12 Km
00h 17m
374963
LDH FZR DMU
Daily
LDH
13:10
BWZ
13:27
12 Km
00h 17m
454571
LDH FZR PASS.
Daily
LDH
17:40
BWZ
17:57
12 Km
00h 17m
554645
LDH FZR PASSENGER
Daily
LDH
20:25
BWZ
20:42
12 Km
00h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BADDOWAL is 12 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BADDOWAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BADDOWAL trains generally complete this journey in 00h 17m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BADDOWAL

1) 04625 LDH-FZR DMU MEX SPL

Train number 04625 LDH-FZR DMU MEX SPL that originates from LUDHIANA JN and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BADDOWAL journey in 00h 17m and reaches BADDOWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:02. This train 04625 runs on DAILY between LDH and BWZ.

2) 04463 LDH - FZR EXP SPL

Train number 04463 LDH - FZR EXP SPL that originates from LUDHIANA JN and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BADDOWAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches BADDOWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 17:58. This train 04463 runs on DAILY between LDH and BWZ.

3) 04635 LDH-FZR MEX SPL

Train number 04635 LDH-FZR MEX SPL that originates from LUDHIANA JN and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BADDOWAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches BADDOWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:58. This train 04635 runs on DAILY between LDH and BWZ.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BADDOWAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BADDOWAL is 12 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BADDOWAL?

74961 LDH-FZR DMU is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BADDOWAL. It takes only 00h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 74961.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Baddowal Trains Morning Ludhiana Baddowal Trains LUDHIANA JN se BADDOWAL train