LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA Trains


Covid Special Trains
105654
JAT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
LDH
03:30
BUG
23:16
1091 Km
19h 46m
205212
ASR DBG SPECIAL
Mon Wed Sat
LDH
21:40
BUG
19:00
1061 Km
21h 20m
Other Trains
115654
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
Sat
LDH
03:30
BUG
23:18
1091 Km
19h 48m
215212
ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
LDH
21:35
BUG
18:43
1061 Km
21h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BAGAHA is 1091 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BAGAHA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BAGAHA trains generally complete this journey in 19h 46m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BAGAHA

1) 05654 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05654 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA journey in 19h 46m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:16. This train 05654 runs on Sat between LDH and BUG.

2) 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES

Train number 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA journey in 19h 48m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:18. This train 15654 runs on Sat between LDH and BUG.

3) 15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP

Train number 15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA journey in 21h 08m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:43. This train 15212 runs on Daily between LDH and BUG.

4) 05212 ASR- DBG SPECIAL

Train number 05212 ASR- DBG SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA journey in 21h 20m and reaches BAGAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 05212 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between LDH and BUG.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BAGAHA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BAGAHA is 1091 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA?

05654 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BAGAHA. It takes only 19h 46m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05654.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Bagaha Trains Morning Ludhiana Bagaha Trains LUDHIANA JN se BAGAHA train