LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH Trains


Regular Trains
114036
PTK DEE EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
LDH
03:15
BGZ
08:34
297 Km
05h 19m
211450
SVDK JBP EXP
THU
LDH
05:50
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
06h 11m
316318
SVDK CAPE EXP
TUE
LDH
05:50
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
06h 11m
416788
SVDK TEN EXP
FRI
LDH
05:50
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
06h 11m
519804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
MON
LDH
05:50
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
06h 11m
622480
SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
LDH
18:05
BGZ
22:26
298 Km
04h 21m
722486
MOGA NDLS INTERCITY
MON FRI
LDH
18:05
BGZ
22:26
297 Km
04h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
LDH
05:00
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
07h 01m
201450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
LDH
05:00
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
07h 01m
316688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
LDH
05:10
BGZ
12:04
297 Km
06h 54m
416032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
LDH
05:10
BGZ
12:04
297 Km
06h 54m
506788
SVDK TEN SPL
Fri
LDH
05:50
BGZ
12:01
297 Km
06h 11m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BAHADURGARH is 297 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BAHADURGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BAHADURGARH trains generally complete this journey in 05h 19m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BAHADURGARH

1) 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS

Train number 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS that originates from PATHANKOT and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 05h 19m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:34. This train 14036 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between LDH and BGZ.

2) 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 06h 11m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:01. This train 11450 runs on THU between LDH and BGZ.

3) 16318 SVDK-CAPE EXP

Train number 16318 SVDK-CAPE EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 06h 11m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:01. This train 16318 runs on TUE between LDH and BGZ.

4) 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP

Train number 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 06h 11m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:01. This train 16788 runs on FRI between LDH and BGZ.

5) 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP

Train number 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KOTA JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 06h 11m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:01. This train 19804 runs on MON between LDH and BGZ.

6) 22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP

Train number 22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP that originates from LOHIAN KHAS JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 04h 21m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:26. This train 22480 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between LDH and BGZ.

7) 22486 MOGA-NDLS INTERCITY

Train number 22486 MOGA-NDLS INTERCITY that originates from MOGA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH journey in 04h 21m and reaches BAHADURGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:26. This train 22486 runs on MON,FRI between LDH and BGZ.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BAHADURGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BAHADURGARH is 297 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH?

22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BAHADURGARH. It takes only 04h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22480.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Bahadurgarh Trains Morning Ludhiana Bahadurgarh Trains LUDHIANA JN se BAHADURGARH train