LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN Trains


Regular Trains
113152
JAT KOAA EXP
DAILY
LDH
02:05
BLM
14:48
644 Km
12h 43m
213308
GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS
DAILY
LDH
20:05
BLM
08:16
645 Km
12h 11m
313006
ASR HWH MAIL
DAILY
LDH
20:55
BLM
08:58
645 Km
12h 03m
412470
JAT CNB EXPRESS
TUE THU
LDH
22:15
BLM
08:40
644 Km
10h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103152
JAT KOAA SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
02:05
BLM
14:48
644 Km
12h 43m
203308
FZR DHN SPECIAL
Daily
LDH
20:05
BLM
08:16
645 Km
12h 11m
313050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
20:50
BLM
09:47
660 Km
12h 57m
403006
ASR HWH SPL
Daily
LDH
20:55
BLM
08:58
645 Km
12h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BALAMU JN is 644 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BALAMU JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BALAMU JN trains generally complete this journey in 12h 43m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BALAMU JN

1) 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP

Train number 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN journey in 12h 43m and reaches BALAMU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:48. This train 13152 runs on DAILY between LDH and BLM.

2) 13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS

Train number 13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN journey in 12h 11m and reaches BALAMU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:16. This train 13308 runs on DAILY between LDH and BLM.

3) 13006 ASR-HWH MAIL

Train number 13006 ASR-HWH MAIL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN journey in 12h 03m and reaches BALAMU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:58. This train 13006 runs on DAILY between LDH and BLM.

4) 12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS

Train number 12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN journey in 10h 25m and reaches BALAMU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12470 runs on TUE,THU between LDH and BLM.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BALAMU JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BALAMU JN is 644 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN?

12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BALAMU JN. It takes only 10h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12470.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Balamu Trains Morning Ludhiana Balamu Trains LUDHIANA JN se BALAMU JN train