LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103152
JAT KOAA SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
02:05
BBK
18:08
741 Km
16h 03m
205734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
LDH
11:10
BBK
03:21
853 Km
16h 11m
304650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL
Mon Wed Sat
LDH
15:55
BBK
07:06
742 Km
15h 11m
404674
SHAHEED EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
15:55
BBK
07:16
742 Km
15h 21m
503308
FZR DHN SPECIAL
Daily
LDH
20:05
BBK
11:06
742 Km
15h 01m
Other Trains
113152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
02:05
BBK
18:05
741 Km
16h 00m
215708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
10:00
BBK
01:35
853 Km
15h 35m
314674
SHAHEED EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
LDH
14:35
BBK
07:23
826 Km
16h 48m
414650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Mon Wed Sat
LDH
14:35
BBK
07:06
826 Km
16h 31m
513308
GANGASATLUJ EXP
Daily
LDH
20:05
BBK
11:28
742 Km
15h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BARABANKI JN is 741 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BARABANKI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BARABANKI JN trains generally complete this journey in 16h 03m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BARABANKI JN

1) 03152 JAT-KOAA SPL

Train number 03152 JAT-KOAA SPL that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 16h 03m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 03152 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between LDH and BBK.

2) 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS

Train number 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 16h 00m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 13152 runs on Daily between LDH and BBK.

3) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 15h 35m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:35. This train 15708 runs on Daily between LDH and BBK.

4) 05734 ASR-KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05734 ASR-KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 16h 11m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:21. This train 05734 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between LDH and BBK.

5) 14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train number 14674 SHAHEED EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 16h 48m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 14674 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between LDH and BBK.

6) 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train number 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 16h 31m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:06. This train 14650 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between LDH and BBK.

7) 04650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL

Train number 04650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 15h 11m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:06. This train 04650 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between LDH and BBK.

8) 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL

Train number 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 15h 21m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:16. This train 04674 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between LDH and BBK.

9) 03308 FZR-DHN SPECIAL

Train number 03308 FZR-DHN SPECIAL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 15h 01m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:06. This train 03308 runs on Daily between LDH and BBK.

10) 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP

Train number 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN journey in 15h 23m and reaches BARABANKI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:28. This train 13308 runs on Daily between LDH and BBK.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BARABANKI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BARABANKI JN is 741 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN?

03308 FZR-DHN SPECIAL is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BARABANKI JN. It takes only 15h 01m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03308.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Barabanki Trains Morning Ludhiana Barabanki Trains LUDHIANA JN se BARABANKI JN train