LUDHIANA JN to BARARA Trains


Covid Special Trains
108238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
LDH
19:13
RAA
23:07
139 Km
03h 54m
203308
FZR DHN SPECIAL
Daily
LDH
20:05
RAA
22:57
139 Km
02h 52m
Other Trains
114682
JUC NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
LDH
05:25
RAA
08:06
138 Km
02h 41m
218238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
LDH
19:18
RAA
23:07
139 Km
03h 49m
313308
GANGASATLUJ EXP
Daily
LDH
20:05
RAA
22:57
139 Km
02h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BARARA is 138 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and BARARA that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN BARARA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 41m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and BARARA

1) 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from JALANDHAR CITY and ends at NEW DELHI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARARA journey in 02h 41m and reaches BARARA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:06. This train 14682 runs on Daily between LDH and RAA.

2) 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL

Train number 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:13. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARARA journey in 03h 54m and reaches BARARA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:07. This train 08238 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between LDH and RAA.

3) 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:18. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARARA journey in 03h 49m and reaches BARARA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:07. This train 18238 runs on Daily between LDH and RAA.

4) 03308 FZR-DHN SPECIAL

Train number 03308 FZR-DHN SPECIAL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches BARARA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:57. This train 03308 runs on Daily between LDH and RAA.

5) 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP

Train number 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to BARARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches BARARA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:57. This train 13308 runs on Daily between LDH and RAA.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and BARARA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and BARARA is 138 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to BARARA?

14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to BARARA. It takes only 02h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14682.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Barara Trains Morning Ludhiana Barara Trains LUDHIANA JN se BARARA train