LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR Trains


Regular Trains
116318
SVDK CAPE EXP
TUE
LDH
05:50
NGP
09:00
1417 Km
27h 10m
216788
SVDK TEN EXP
FRI
LDH
05:50
NGP
09:50
1417 Km
28h 00m
322126
ASR NGP AC EXP
MON
LDH
06:10
NGP
03:45
1401 Km
21h 35m
422706
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
FRI
LDH
12:03
NGP
08:55
1408 Km
20h 52m
518238
ASR BSP EXP
THU FRI SUN
LDH
19:13
NGP
02:10
1465 Km
30h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
LDH
05:10
NGP
10:40
1420 Km
29h 30m
216032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
LDH
05:10
NGP
10:40
1419 Km
29h 30m
306788
SVDK TEN SPL
Fri
LDH
05:50
NGP
09:45
1417 Km
27h 55m
402026
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
LDH
06:10
NGP
03:45
1401 Km
21h 35m
502278
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
Fri
LDH
12:03
NGP
08:55
1408 Km
20h 52m
682652
SVDK YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA S
Tue
LDH
12:25
NGP
10:40
1400 Km
22h 15m
708238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
LDH
19:13
NGP
02:10
1466 Km
30h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUDHIANA JN and NAGPUR is 1420 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between LUDHIANA JN and NAGPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUDHIANA JN NAGPUR trains generally complete this journey in 29h 30m.

List of trains that run between LUDHIANA JN and NAGPUR

1) 16318 SVDK-CAPE EXP

Train number 16318 SVDK-CAPE EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR journey in 27h 10m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 16318 runs on TUE between LDH and NGP.

2) 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP

Train number 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR journey in 28h 00m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 16788 runs on FRI between LDH and NGP.

3) 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP

Train number 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NAGPUR leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR journey in 21h 35m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 22126 runs on MON between LDH and NGP.

4) 22706 JAT-TPTY HUMSAFAR

Train number 22706 JAT-TPTY HUMSAFAR that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:03. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR journey in 20h 52m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 22706 runs on FRI between LDH and NGP.

5) 18238 ASR BSP EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves LUDHIANA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:13. The train completes LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR journey in 30h 57m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 18238 runs on THU,FRI,SUN between LDH and NGP.

Q. What is the distance between LUDHIANA JN and NAGPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUDHIANA JN and NAGPUR is 1420 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 29h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR?

22706 JAT-TPTY HUMSAFAR is the fastest train available from LUDHIANA JN to NAGPUR. It takes only 20h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22706.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ludhiana Nagpur Trains Morning Ludhiana Nagpur Trains LUDHIANA JN se NAGPUR train