LUNKARANSAR to JODHPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
114722
ABS JU EXP
DAILY
LKS
01:51
JU
10:45
356 Km
08h 54m
214887
RKSH BME EXP
DAILY
LKS
08:32
JU
16:10
356 Km
07h 38m
319224
JAT ADI EXP
DAILY
LKS
22:38
JU
05:00
356 Km
06h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104722
ABS JU EXP SPL
Daily
LKS
02:01
JU
10:45
356 Km
08h 44m
254703
ABS JU PASSENGR
Daily
LKS
02:29
JU
13:30
356 Km
11h 01m
304887
KLK BME EXPRESS
Daily
LKS
08:32
JU
16:25
356 Km
07h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LUNKARANSAR and JODHPUR JN is 356 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between LUNKARANSAR and JODHPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LUNKARANSAR JODHPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 08h 54m.

List of trains that run between LUNKARANSAR and JODHPUR JN

1) 14722 ABS JU EXP

Train number 14722 ABS JU EXP that originates from ABOHAR and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves LUNKARANSAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:51. The train completes LUNKARANSAR to JODHPUR JN journey in 08h 54m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 14722 runs on DAILY between LKS and JU.

2) 14887 RKSH BME EXP

Train number 14887 RKSH BME EXP that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at BARMER leaves LUNKARANSAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:32. The train completes LUNKARANSAR to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 38m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 14887 runs on DAILY between LKS and JU.

3) 19224 JAT - ADI EXP

Train number 19224 JAT - ADI EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves LUNKARANSAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:38. The train completes LUNKARANSAR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 22m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 19224 runs on DAILY between LKS and JU.

Q. What is the distance between LUNKARANSAR and JODHPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LUNKARANSAR and JODHPUR JN is 356 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LUNKARANSAR to JODHPUR JN?

19224 JAT - ADI EXP is the fastest train available from LUNKARANSAR to JODHPUR JN. It takes only 06h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19224.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Lunkaransar Jodhpur Trains Morning Lunkaransar Jodhpur Trains LUNKARANSAR se JODHPUR JN train