MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA Trains


Other Trains
177270
PASS
Daily
MTM
05:15
NUJ
05:49
31 Km
00h 34m
277212
PASS
Daily
MTM
07:10
NUJ
07:42
31 Km
00h 32m
377234
PASS
Daily
MTM
09:50
NUJ
10:23
31 Km
00h 33m
477262
PASS
Daily
MTM
12:35
NUJ
13:09
31 Km
00h 34m
577218
PASS
Daily
MTM
17:25
NUJ
17:54
31 Km
00h 29m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157513
PASS
Daily
MTM
04:35
NUJ
05:19
30 Km
00h 44m
277210
PASS
Daily
MTM
04:35
NUJ
05:19
30 Km
00h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MACHELIPATNAM and NUJELLA is 30 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between MACHELIPATNAM and NUJELLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MACHELIPATNAM NUJELLA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 44m.

List of trains that run between MACHELIPATNAM and NUJELLA

1) 77270 PASS

Train number 77270 PASS that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA journey in 00h 34m and reaches NUJELLA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:49. This train 77270 runs on Daily between MTM and NUJ.

2) 77212 PASS

Train number 77212 PASS that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA journey in 00h 32m and reaches NUJELLA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:42. This train 77212 runs on Daily between MTM and NUJ.

3) 77234 PASS

Train number 77234 PASS that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at GUDIVADA JN leaves MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA journey in 00h 33m and reaches NUJELLA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:23. This train 77234 runs on Daily between MTM and NUJ.

4) 77262 PASS

Train number 77262 PASS that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA journey in 00h 34m and reaches NUJELLA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:09. This train 77262 runs on Daily between MTM and NUJ.

5) 77218 PASS

Train number 77218 PASS that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA journey in 00h 29m and reaches NUJELLA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:54. This train 77218 runs on Daily between MTM and NUJ.

Q. What is the distance between MACHELIPATNAM and NUJELLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MACHELIPATNAM and NUJELLA is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA?

77218 PASS is the fastest train available from MACHELIPATNAM to NUJELLA. It takes only 00h 29m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 77218.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Machelipatnam Nujella Trains Morning Machelipatnam Nujella Trains MACHELIPATNAM se NUJELLA train