MADAN MAHAL to SATNA Trains


Covid Special Trains
101245
CSMT BGP SPL
TUE
JBP
02:00
STA
06:10
189 Km
04h 10m
204152
LTT CNB SUF. SPL
SUN
JBP
06:25
STA
08:40
189 Km
02h 15m
300109
SGLA MFP PEXP SPL
MON THU SAT
JBP
06:47
STA
09:15
189 Km
02h 28m
400107
DVL MFP KISAN PEXP SPL
WED FRI SUN
JBP
07:55
STA
10:50
189 Km
02h 55m
501665
RKMP AGARTALA EXP
THU
JBP
21:25
STA
00:05
189 Km
02h 40m
Regular Trains
115017
KASHI EXP
DAILY
MML
00:20
STA
03:45
192 Km
03h 25m
213202
LTT PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
MML
07:25
STA
11:25
192 Km
04h 00m
322177
MAHANAGARI EXP
DAILY
MML
15:35
STA
18:35
192 Km
03h 00m
411117
ET PCOI EXP
DAILY
MML
23:00
STA
04:15
192 Km
05h 15m
522947
ST BGP S F EXP
WED SUN
JBP
00:20
STA
03:25
189 Km
03h 05m
619045
TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS
MON TUE THU FRI SAT
JBP
00:20
STA
03:25
189 Km
03h 05m
711059
CHHAPRA EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
JBP
01:10
STA
04:05
189 Km
02h 55m
811055
GODAN EXPRESS
MON TUE THU SAT
JBP
01:10
STA
04:05
189 Km
02h 55m
912362
CSMT ASN EXP
THU
JBP
01:50
STA
04:35
189 Km
02h 45m
1082356
CSMT PNBE SUVIDHA EXP
WED SAT
JBP
01:50
STA
04:35
189 Km
02h 45m
1111061
LTT JYG EXP
DAILY
JBP
02:50
STA
05:25
189 Km
02h 35m
1212791
DNR SC EXP
DAILY
JBP
03:05
STA
05:45
189 Km
02h 40m
1311753
ITR REWA EXPRESS
MON WED FRI
JBP
04:05
STA
07:05
189 Km
03h 00m
1422103
LTT AYC SPECIAL
TUE
JBP
05:10
STA
07:50
189 Km
02h 40m
1522683
YPR LKO EXPRESS
WED
JBP
05:50
STA
08:45
189 Km
02h 55m
1612293
LTT PRYJ DURANTO EXPRESS
TUE SAT
JBP
06:10
STA
08:50
189 Km
02h 40m
1711705
JBP REWA EXPRESS
DAILY
JBP
07:20
STA
11:10
189 Km
03h 50m
1812546
LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXP
SUN
JBP
08:30
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 45m
1915268
LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXP
TUE
JBP
08:30
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 45m
2011081
LTT GKP VIA PCOI EXP
THU
JBP
08:30
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 45m
2117610
PAU PNBE EXP
FRI
JBP
08:30
STA
12:10
189 Km
03h 40m
2218610
LTT RNC EXPRESS
SAT
JBP
08:30
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 45m
2312390
CHENNAI GAYA EXPRESS
WED
JBP
08:30
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 45m
2411037
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
FRI
JBP
09:00
STA
12:25
189 Km
03h 25m
2511033
PUNE DBG EXP
THU
JBP
09:00
STA
12:25
189 Km
03h 25m
2622131
GYAN GANGA EXP
TUE
JBP
09:00
STA
12:25
189 Km
03h 25m
2722913
BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFAR
MON
JBP
09:35
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 10m
2820929
UDN BSBS EXPRESS
SAT
JBP
09:35
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 10m
2922967
ADI PRYJ EXPRESS
FRI
JBP
09:40
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 05m
3020903
KDCY BSB MAHAMANA
WED
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
3122937
RAJKOT REWA EXPRESS
MON
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
3220905
KDCY REWA MAHAMANA
SAT
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
3319051
VALSAD MFP EXPRESS
SUN
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
3422971
NDTS PNBE SUF
TUE
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
3512322
CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAIL
DAILY
JBP
13:50
STA
16:25
189 Km
02h 35m
3612149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
DAILY
JBP
14:00
STA
16:35
189 Km
02h 35m
3712167
LTT T BSBS SF EXP
DAILY
JBP
14:25
STA
17:55
189 Km
03h 30m
3812141
LTT PPTA EXPRESS
DAILY
JBP
14:40
STA
18:05
189 Km
03h 25m
3922669
ERS PATNA SF EXP
MON
JBP
15:40
STA
18:20
189 Km
02h 40m
4022613
RMM FD SHRADDHASETHU SF
TUE
JBP
15:40
STA
18:20
189 Km
02h 40m
4122535
RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXP
FRI
JBP
15:40
STA
18:20
189 Km
02h 40m
4211045
KOP DHN EXP
SAT
JBP
15:40
STA
18:20
188 Km
02h 40m
4322189
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
JBP
17:05
STA
19:55
189 Km
02h 50m
4412295
SBC DNR SANGHAMITRA EXP
DAILY
JBP
17:20
STA
20:25
189 Km
03h 05m
4512189
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
DAILY
JBP
18:10
STA
20:50
189 Km
02h 40m
4612669
MAS CPR SF EXP
TUE SUN
JBP
19:10
STA
21:45
189 Km
02h 35m
4715206
CHITRAKOOT EXP
DAILY
JBP
20:50
STA
23:35
189 Km
02h 45m
4812165
LTT GKP EXP
MON THU FRI
JBP
21:50
STA
00:25
189 Km
02h 35m
4922183
LTT AYC EXP
WED SAT
JBP
21:50
STA
00:25
189 Km
02h 35m
5020933
UDN DNR EXPRESS
TUE SAT
JBP
22:10
STA
00:50
189 Km
02h 40m
5122564
UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXP
SUN
JBP
22:10
STA
00:50
189 Km
02h 40m
5212741
VSG PNBE EXPRESS
THU
JBP
22:20
STA
00:55
189 Km
02h 35m
5315548
LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS
WED
JBP
22:30
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 45m
5422352
YPR PPTA EXPRESS
TUE
JBP
22:30
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 45m
5522354
BAND PNBE HUMSAFAR SF EXP
MON
JBP
22:30
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 45m
5612519
LTT KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS
SUN
JBP
22:30
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 45m
5712578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
SAT
JBP
22:30
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 45m
5812539
YPR LKO EXPRESS
THU
JBP
22:30
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 45m
5911427
PUNE JSME EXP
FRI
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
6015647
LTT GHY EXPRESS
FRI
JBP
23:00
STA
01:35
189 Km
02h 35m
6112336
LTT BGP EXP
TUE THU SUN
JBP
23:00
STA
01:35
189 Km
02h 35m
6215645
LTT GHY EXPRESS
WED SAT
JBP
23:00
STA
01:35
189 Km
02h 35m
6317323
UBL BSB EXPRESS
SAT
JBP
23:50
STA
02:20
189 Km
02h 30m
6416229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
WED FRI
JBP
23:50
STA
02:20
188 Km
02h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105017
KASHI EXP
Daily
MML
00:10
STA
03:50
192 Km
03h 40m
203202
LTT PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
MML
07:25
STA
11:30
192 Km
04h 05m
351673
ET STA FAST PASS
Daily
MML
08:35
STA
12:40
192 Km
04h 05m
405671
ET STA FAST PASSENGER SPL
Daily
MML
08:50
STA
13:45
192 Km
04h 55m
551671
ET KTE FAST PASSENGER
Daily
MML
09:42
STA
14:10
193 Km
04h 28m
602193
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
MML
15:38
STA
18:45
192 Km
03h 07m
711093
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
MML
15:58
STA
19:15
192 Km
03h 17m
851189
ET PCOI PASS
Daily
MML
18:10
STA
01:20
192 Km
07h 10m
901117
ET PCOI SPL
Daily
MML
23:05
STA
04:15
192 Km
05h 10m
1019047
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Wed Sun
JBP
00:10
STA
03:00
189 Km
02h 50m
1102787
SC DNR CLONE HUMSAFER SPL
Daily
JBP
00:10
STA
02:55
189 Km
02h 45m
1209147
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed Sun
JBP
00:20
STA
03:25
189 Km
03h 05m
1309045
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
JBP
00:20
STA
03:25
189 Km
03h 05m
1401059
CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
JBP
01:20
STA
04:05
189 Km
02h 45m
1501055
GODAN EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat Mon
JBP
01:20
STA
04:05
189 Km
02h 45m
1615564
UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Mon
JBP
01:25
STA
04:05
189 Km
02h 40m
1702362
CSMT ASN WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
JBP
01:50
STA
04:35
189 Km
02h 45m
1803260
CSMT PNBE SPECIAL
Wed Sat
JBP
01:50
STA
04:35
189 Km
02h 45m
1901061
LTT JYG SPL
Daily
JBP
03:00
STA
05:35
189 Km
02h 35m
2002791
DNR SC EXP
Daily
JBP
03:15
STA
05:55
189 Km
02h 40m
2101753
ITR REWA EXPRESS SPL
Wed Fri Mon
JBP
04:10
STA
07:10
189 Km
03h 00m
2282514
DBG LTT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri
JBP
04:40
STA
07:25
189 Km
02h 45m
2302049
LTT FD SPECIAL
Tue
JBP
05:15
STA
08:00
189 Km
02h 45m
2402683
YPR LKO FEST EXP SPL
Wed
JBP
06:00
STA
08:50
189 Km
02h 50m
2502293
LTT PRYJ DURANTO EXPRESS
Tue Sat
JBP
06:20
STA
08:50
189 Km
02h 30m
2601705
JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL
Daily
JBP
07:20
STA
11:10
189 Km
03h 50m
2751701
JBP REWA SHUTTLE
Daily
JBP
07:20
STA
11:00
189 Km
03h 40m
2801081
LTT GKP VIA PCOI
Thu
JBP
08:40
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 35m
2902390
CHENNAI GAYA SPECIAL
Wed
JBP
08:40
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 35m
3008610
LTT RNC SPECIAL
Sat
JBP
08:40
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 35m
3105268
LTT RXL SPECIAL
Tue
JBP
08:40
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 35m
3207610
PAU PNBE EXP
Fri
JBP
08:40
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 35m
3302546
LTT RXL SPECIAL
Sun
JBP
08:40
STA
12:15
189 Km
03h 35m
3411053
LTT AMH EXPRESS
Thu
JBP
09:00
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 45m
3501115
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
Fri
JBP
09:00
STA
12:00
189 Km
03h 00m
3602135
GYAN GANGA EXP
Tue
JBP
09:00
STA
12:30
189 Km
03h 30m
3701033
PUNE DBG SPL
Thu
JBP
09:05
STA
12:20
189 Km
03h 15m
3809011
UDN DNR SUMMER SPL
Tue
JBP
09:40
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 05m
3909057
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sat
JBP
09:40
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 05m
4002913
BDTS SAHARSA FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
JBP
09:40
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 05m
4109267
ADI PRYJ SPECIAL
Fri
JBP
09:40
STA
12:45
189 Km
03h 05m
4219417
ADI ALD EXP
Fri
JBP
10:00
STA
12:45
189 Km
02h 45m
4315118
JBP MUV EXP
Sun
JBP
10:00
STA
12:25
189 Km
02h 25m
4419049
BDTS PATNA EXP
Tue
JBP
12:45
STA
15:20
189 Km
02h 35m
4509051
SPECIAL TRAIN
Sun
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
4609103
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
4709271
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Tue
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
4809105
KDCY REWA MAHAMANA SPL
Sat
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
4909237
RAJKOT REWA SPECIAL
Mon
JBP
13:35
STA
16:10
189 Km
02h 35m
5002322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
JBP
13:50
STA
16:25
189 Km
02h 35m
5119057
UDN VARANASI EXP
Sat
JBP
14:05
STA
17:45
189 Km
03h 40m
5202149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Daily
JBP
14:20
STA
16:50
189 Km
02h 30m
5302167
LTT(T) MUV SF SPECIAL
Daily
JBP
14:30
STA
17:55
189 Km
03h 25m
5402141
LTT PPTA SPL
Daily
JBP
14:55
STA
18:10
189 Km
03h 15m
5505282
SC BJU EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
JBP
15:10
STA
18:30
189 Km
03h 20m
5601701
JBP HW WEEKLY SPL
Wed
JBP
15:15
STA
18:45
190 Km
03h 30m
5701045
KOP DHN SPL
Sat
JBP
15:40
STA
18:25
188 Km
02h 45m
5806359
ERS PATNA SF SPL
Mon
JBP
15:40
STA
18:25
189 Km
02h 45m
5905119
RMM MUV EXP
Fri
JBP
15:40
STA
18:25
189 Km
02h 45m
6011207
NGP REWA EXP
Wed
JBP
15:45
STA
18:25
189 Km
02h 40m
6182911
UDN CPR WEEKLYSPL SPL
Mon
JBP
15:45
STA
18:20
188 Km
02h 35m
6222135
NGP REWA EXP
Wed
JBP
15:45
STA
18:20
190 Km
02h 35m
6305194
PNVL CPR SUMMER SPL
Mon
JBP
16:20
STA
19:20
189 Km
03h 00m
6411451
JBP REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
STA
20:00
188 Km
02h 55m
6502289
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
STA
20:15
189 Km
03h 10m
6616359
ERS PATNA EXP
Mon
JBP
17:15
STA
20:15
189 Km
03h 00m
6716793
SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
Tue
JBP
17:15
STA
20:15
189 Km
03h 00m
6815119
RMM MUV EXP
Fri
JBP
17:15
STA
20:15
189 Km
03h 00m
6906509
SBC DNR SPECIAL WEEKLY EX
Tue
JBP
17:20
STA
20:10
189 Km
02h 50m
7007091
SC RXL
Wed
JBP
17:25
STA
20:25
189 Km
03h 00m
7102295
SBC DNR EXP SPL
Daily
JBP
17:25
STA
20:35
189 Km
03h 10m
7202195
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
JBP
18:10
STA
20:55
189 Km
02h 45m
7302191
JBP HW SF FESTIVAL SPL
Wed
JBP
18:55
STA
21:40
189 Km
02h 45m
7402669
MAS CPR SF SPL
Tue Sun
JBP
19:10
STA
21:50
189 Km
02h 40m
7505206
CHITRAKOOT EXP
Daily
JBP
20:50
STA
23:45
189 Km
02h 55m
7611067
SAKET EXPRESS
Wed Sat
JBP
21:10
STA
23:40
189 Km
02h 30m
7719063
DANAPUR EXPRESS
Tue Sat
JBP
21:55
STA
00:30
189 Km
02h 35m
7801067
LTT FD SPL
Wed Sat
JBP
22:00
STA
00:40
189 Km
02h 40m
7902165
LTT GKP SPECIAL
Mon Thu
JBP
22:00
STA
00:40
189 Km
02h 40m
8005564
UDN JYG SPECIAL
Sun
JBP
22:20
STA
00:55
189 Km
02h 35m
8102741
VSG PNBE S/F FEST EXP SPL
Thu
JBP
22:20
STA
00:55
189 Km
02h 35m
8209063
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Sat
JBP
22:20
STA
00:55
189 Km
02h 35m
8302519
LTT KYQ AC SPECIAL
Sun
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
8405402
LTT GKP SPECIAL
Fri
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
8503252
YPR PPTA SPECIAL
Tue
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
8603254
BAND PNBE HUMSAFAR SF SPL
Mon
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
8702539
YPR LKO FEST EXP SPL
Thu
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
8802578
MYS DBG SPECIAL
Sat
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
8905548
LTT RXL SPECIAL
Wed
JBP
22:40
STA
01:15
189 Km
02h 35m
9005645
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Sat
JBP
23:15
STA
01:40
189 Km
02h 25m
9105647
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
JBP
23:15
STA
01:40
189 Km
02h 25m
9202336
LTT BGP SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
JBP
23:15
STA
01:40
189 Km
02h 25m
9306229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Fri
JBP
23:40
STA
02:35
188 Km
02h 55m
9407323
UBL BSB FEST EXP SPL
Sat
JBP
23:40
STA
02:35
189 Km
02h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADAN MAHAL and SATNA is 192 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 69 direct trains between MADAN MAHAL and SATNA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADAN MAHAL SATNA trains generally complete this journey in 03h 40m.

List of trains that run between MADAN MAHAL and SATNA

1) 15017 KASHI EXP

Train number 15017 KASHI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves MADAN MAHAL on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes MADAN MAHAL to SATNA journey in 03h 25m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 15017 runs on DAILY between MML and STA.

2) 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves MADAN MAHAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MADAN MAHAL to SATNA journey in 04h 00m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 13202 runs on DAILY between MML and STA.

3) 22177 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train number 22177 MAHANAGARI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MADAN MAHAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes MADAN MAHAL to SATNA journey in 03h 00m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 22177 runs on DAILY between MML and STA.

4) 11117 ET-PCOI EXP

Train number 11117 ET-PCOI EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI leaves MADAN MAHAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes MADAN MAHAL to SATNA journey in 05h 15m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 11117 runs on DAILY between MML and STA.

5) 22947 ST-BGP S F EXP

Train number 22947 ST-BGP S F EXP that originates from SURAT and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 05m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 22947 runs on WED,SUN between JBP and STA.

6) 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS

Train number 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS that originates from SURAT and ends at CHHAPRA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 05m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 19045 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT between JBP and STA.

7) 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS

Train number 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at CHHAPRA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 55m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 11059 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between JBP and STA.

8) 11055 GODAN EXPRESS

Train number 11055 GODAN EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 55m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 11055 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SAT between JBP and STA.

9) 12362 CSMT-ASN EXP

Train number 12362 CSMT-ASN EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 45m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 12362 runs on THU between JBP and STA.

10) 82356 CSMT-PNBE SUVIDHA EXP

Train number 82356 CSMT-PNBE SUVIDHA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at PATNA JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 45m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 82356 runs on WED,SAT between JBP and STA.

11) 01245 CSMT-BGP SPL

Train number 01245 CSMT-BGP SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 04h 10m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 01245 runs on TUE between JBP and STA.

12) 11061 LTT-JYG EXP

Train number 11061 LTT-JYG EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 35m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 11061 runs on DAILY between JBP and STA.

13) 12791 DNR-SC EXP

Train number 12791 DNR-SC EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:05. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 40m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 12791 runs on DAILY between JBP and STA.

14) 11753 ITR-REWA EXPRESS

Train number 11753 ITR-REWA EXPRESS that originates from ITWARI and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 00m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 11753 runs on MON,WED,FRI between JBP and STA.

15) 22103 LTT-AYC SPECIAL

Train number 22103 LTT-AYC SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at AYODHYA CANTT leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 40m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 22103 runs on TUE between JBP and STA.

16) 22683 YPR-LKO EXPRESS

Train number 22683 YPR-LKO EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 55m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 22683 runs on WED between JBP and STA.

17) 12293 LTT-PRYJ DURANTO EXPRESS

Train number 12293 LTT-PRYJ DURANTO EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 40m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12293 runs on TUE,SAT between JBP and STA.

18) 04152 LTT-CNB SUF. SPL

Train number 04152 LTT-CNB SUF. SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 15m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 04152 runs on SUN between JBP and STA.

19) 00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP SPL

Train number 00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP SPL that originates from SANGOLA and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:47. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 28m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 00109 runs on MON,THU,SAT between JBP and STA.

20) 11705 JBP REWA EXPRESS

Train number 11705 JBP REWA EXPRESS that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 50m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 11705 runs on DAILY between JBP and STA.

21) 00107 DVL-MFP KISAN PEXP SPL

Train number 00107 DVL-MFP KISAN PEXP SPL that originates from DEVLALI and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 02h 55m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 00107 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between JBP and STA.

22) 12546 LTT-RXL KARMBHUMI EXP

Train number 12546 LTT-RXL KARMBHUMI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 45m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 12546 runs on SUN between JBP and STA.

23) 15268 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXP

Train number 15268 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 45m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 15268 runs on TUE between JBP and STA.

24) 11081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI EXP

Train number 11081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 45m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 11081 runs on THU between JBP and STA.

25) 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP

Train number 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP that originates from PURNA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes JABALPUR to SATNA journey in 03h 40m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 17610 runs on FRI between JBP and STA.

Q. What is the distance between MADAN MAHAL and SATNA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADAN MAHAL and SATNA is 192 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADAN MAHAL to SATNA?

04152 LTT-CNB SUF. SPL is the fastest train available from MADAN MAHAL to SATNA. It takes only 02h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04152.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madan Mahal Satna Trains Morning Madan Mahal Satna Trains MADAN MAHAL se SATNA train