MADAN MAHAL to UNCHHERA Trains


Regular Trains
111117
ET PCOI EXP
DAILY
MML
23:00
UHR
03:48
171 Km
04h 48m
211705
JBP REWA EXPRESS
DAILY
JBP
07:20
UHR
10:18
168 Km
02h 58m
322189
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
JBP
17:05
UHR
19:18
168 Km
02h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151673
ET STA FAST PASS
Daily
MML
08:35
UHR
12:04
171 Km
03h 29m
205671
ET STA FAST PASSENGER SPL
Daily
MML
08:50
UHR
12:44
171 Km
03h 54m
351671
ET KTE FAST PASSENGER
Daily
MML
09:42
UHR
13:15
171 Km
03h 33m
451189
ET PCOI PASS
Daily
MML
18:10
UHR
22:42
171 Km
04h 32m
501117
ET PCOI SPL
Daily
MML
23:05
UHR
03:48
171 Km
04h 43m
601705
JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL
Daily
JBP
07:20
UHR
10:18
168 Km
02h 58m
751701
JBP REWA SHUTTLE
Daily
JBP
07:20
UHR
10:38
168 Km
03h 18m
811451
JBP REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
UHR
19:35
167 Km
02h 30m
902289
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
UHR
19:28
168 Km
02h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADAN MAHAL and UNCHHERA is 171 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between MADAN MAHAL and UNCHHERA that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADAN MAHAL UNCHHERA trains generally complete this journey in 03h 29m.

List of trains that run between MADAN MAHAL and UNCHHERA

1) 11117 ET-PCOI EXP

Train number 11117 ET-PCOI EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI leaves MADAN MAHAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes MADAN MAHAL to UNCHHERA journey in 04h 48m and reaches UNCHHERA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:48. This train 11117 runs on DAILY between MML and UHR.

2) 11705 JBP REWA EXPRESS

Train number 11705 JBP REWA EXPRESS that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JABALPUR to UNCHHERA journey in 02h 58m and reaches UNCHHERA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:18. This train 11705 runs on DAILY between JBP and UHR.

3) 22189 MML-REWA INTERCITY EXP

Train number 22189 MML-REWA INTERCITY EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes JABALPUR to UNCHHERA journey in 02h 13m and reaches UNCHHERA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:18. This train 22189 runs on DAILY between JBP and UHR.

Q. What is the distance between MADAN MAHAL and UNCHHERA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADAN MAHAL and UNCHHERA is 171 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADAN MAHAL to UNCHHERA?

22189 MML-REWA INTERCITY EXP is the fastest train available from MADAN MAHAL to UNCHHERA. It takes only 02h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22189.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madan Mahal Unchhera Trains Morning Madan Mahal Unchhera Trains MADAN MAHAL se UNCHHERA train