MADARIHAT to BANESWAR Trains


Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175715
SGUJ DHH DMU
Daily
MDT
08:13
BSW
09:55
60 Km
01h 42m
255767
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
MDT
10:56
BSW
13:13
60 Km
02h 17m
355467
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
MDT
11:28
BSW
13:27
60 Km
01h 59m
  • Madarihat Baneswar Trains: There is no direct train between MADARIHAT (MDT) and BANESWAR (BSW). Try searching your trains by changing nearest important stations at trains between page. page.

Q. What is the distance between MADARIHAT and BANESWAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADARIHAT and BANESWAR is 60 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADARIHAT to BANESWAR?

75715 SGUJ - DHH DMU is the fastest train available from MADARIHAT to BANESWAR. It takes only 01h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 75715.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madarihat Baneswar Trains Morning Madarihat Baneswar Trains MADARIHAT se BANESWAR train