MADARIHAT to BINNAGURI Trains


Regular Trains
115768
APDJ SGUJ I/C EXPRESS
DAILY
MDT
06:51
BNV
07:19
24 Km
00h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155726
APDJ NJP PASSENGER
Daily
MDT
06:18
BNV
06:48
24 Km
00h 30m
205768
APDJ SGUJ INTERCITY SPL
Daily
MDT
07:00
BNV
07:34
24 Km
00h 34m
355468
BXT SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
MDT
14:37
BNV
15:01
23 Km
00h 24m
475716
DHH SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
MDT
15:54
BNV
16:31
24 Km
00h 37m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MADARIHAT and BINNAGURI is 24 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between MADARIHAT and BINNAGURI that makes our travel safe and convenient. MADARIHAT BINNAGURI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 30m.

List of trains that run between MADARIHAT and BINNAGURI

1) 15768 APDJ-SGUJ I/C EXPRESS

Train number 15768 APDJ-SGUJ I/C EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at SILIGURI JN leaves MADARIHAT on the scheduled departure time of 06:51. The train completes MADARIHAT to BINNAGURI journey in 00h 28m and reaches BINNAGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:19. This train 15768 runs on DAILY between MDT and BNV.

Q. What is the distance between MADARIHAT and BINNAGURI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MADARIHAT and BINNAGURI is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MADARIHAT to BINNAGURI?

55468 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER is the fastest train available from MADARIHAT to BINNAGURI. It takes only 00h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 55468.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madarihat Binnaguri Trains Morning Madarihat Binnaguri Trains MADARIHAT se BINNAGURI train