Goa Madgaon To Honnavar Trains


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
01:15
MAO
Madgaon
03:24
HNA
Honnavar
02h 09m
127 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
210107  MAO MAQ MEMU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:15
MAO
Madgaon
07:29
HNA
Honnavar
02h 14m
127 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
322629  DADAR TEN SF EXPFri
07:10
MAO
Madgaon
09:00
HNA
Honnavar
01h 50m
127 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
416337  OKHA ERS EXPTue Sun
09:00
MAO
Madgaon
11:08
HNA
Honnavar
02h 08m
127 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
511097  PUNE ERS POORNA EXPRESSSun
13:10
MAO
Madgaon
15:10
HNA
Honnavar
02h 00m
127 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
606601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
13:50
MAO
Madgaon
16:02
HNA
Honnavar
02h 12m
127 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar is 127 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Goa Madgaon Honnavar trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 09 minutes.

Goa Madgaon Honnavar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar. The below table lists them all.


106601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
13:50
MAO
Madgaon
16:02
HNA
Honnavar
02h 12m
127 Km
57.7 km/hr
 

Goa Madgaon Honnavar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar. The below table lists them all.


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
01:15
MAO
Madgaon
03:24
HNA
Honnavar
02h 09m
127 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
222629  DADAR TEN SF EXPFri
07:10
MAO
Madgaon
09:00
HNA
Honnavar
01h 50m
127 Km
69.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar

Distance Between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar is 127 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
127Kilometres
78.914117Miles
127000Meters
12700000Centimeters
138888.47Yards
416666.68Feet
5000002.7Inches

Travel Time From Goa Madgaon to Honnavar

Travel time from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar is generally 02 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1261902 hours and 09 minutes
1010702 hours and 14 minutes
2262901 hours and 50 minutes
1633702 hours and 08 minutes
1109702 hours and 00 minutes
0660102 hours and 12 minutes

Goa Madgaon Honnavar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar is 127 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar?

22629 Dadar Ten Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar. It takes only 01 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar?

12619 Matsyagandha Exp is the first train from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar. It leaves Madgaon at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar?

06601 Mao Maq Exp Spl is the last train from Goa Madgaon to Honnavar. It leaves Madgaon at 13:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar.
For example, train number 06601 Mao Maq Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Madgaon and ends at Mangalore Central station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Goa Madgaon and Honnavar.
12619 Matsyagandha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Goa Madgaon Honnavar Trains Morning Goa Madgaon Honnavar Trains GOA MADGAON se HONNAVAR train