Madhu Sudanpur To Janai Road Trains


136812  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
03:54
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
04:12
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
236814  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
05:00
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
05:18
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
336816  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
06:02
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
06:20
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
436818  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
06:40
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
06:58
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
536820  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
07:06
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
07:23
JOX
Janai Road
00h 17m
15 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
636072  HOWRAH GURAP LOCALDaily
07:30
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
07:48
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
736822  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
07:49
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
08:07
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
836824  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
08:22
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
08:40
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
936826  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
08:32
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
08:50
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
1036082  MSAE HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:45
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
09:03
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
1136828  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
09:11
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
09:32
JOX
Janai Road
00h 21m
15 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1236032  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
10:02
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
10:20
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1336832  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
10:14
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
10:33
JOX
Janai Road
00h 19m
15 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1436834  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
11:04
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
11:22
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
1536034  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
12:00
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
12:19
JOX
Janai Road
00h 19m
16 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1636836  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
12:12
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
12:30
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
1736838  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
13:07
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
13:32
JOX
Janai Road
00h 25m
15 Km
36 km/hr
 
1836840  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
14:07
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
14:25
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
1936036  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
15:07
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
15:25
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2036842  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
15:20
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
15:38
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
2136844  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
16:27
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
16:45
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
2236846  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
17:52
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
18:10
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
2336084  MSAE HWH LOCALSat
18:16
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
18:42
JOX
Janai Road
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
2436848  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
18:51
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
19:09
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
2536086  MSAE HWH LOCALDaily
19:04
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
19:22
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
2636038  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
19:37
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
19:55
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2736850  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
19:46
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
20:04
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
2836852  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
20:24
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
20:59
JOX
Janai Road
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
2936854  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
21:08
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
21:25
JOX
Janai Road
00h 17m
15 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
3036856  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
21:21
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
21:39
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
3136858  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
21:44
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
22:02
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
3236088  MSAE HWH LOCALDaily
22:43
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
23:01
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
3336860  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
23:11
MDSE
Madhu Sudanpur
23:29
JOX
Janai Road
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road is 15 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Madhu Sudanpur Janai Road trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 18 minutes.

Distance Between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road

Distance Between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road is 15 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
15Kilometres
9.320565Miles
15000Meters
1500000Centimeters
16404.15Yards
49212.6Feet
590551.5Inches

Travel Time From Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road

Travel time from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road is generally 00 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3681200 hours and 18 minutes
3681400 hours and 18 minutes
3681600 hours and 18 minutes
3681800 hours and 18 minutes
3682000 hours and 17 minutes
3607200 hours and 18 minutes
3682200 hours and 18 minutes
3682400 hours and 18 minutes
3682600 hours and 18 minutes
3608200 hours and 18 minutes

Madhu Sudanpur Janai Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road?

36820 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the fastest train available from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road. It takes only 00 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road?

36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the first train from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road. It leaves Madhu Sudanpur at 03:54.

Q. Which is the last train from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road?

36860 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the last train from Madhu Sudanpur to Janai Road. It leaves Madhu Sudanpur at 23:11.

Q. How many local trains run between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Madhu Sudanpur and Janai Road.
For example, train number 36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madhu Sudanpur Janai Road Trains Morning Madhu Sudanpur Janai Road Trains MADHU SUDANPUR se JANAI ROAD train