Madhubani To Jaynagar Trains


111061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
00:45
MBI
Madhubani
02:00
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 15m
31 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
215528  PNBE JYG EXPRESSDaily
02:07
MBI
Madhubani
03:55
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 48m
32 Km
17.8 km/hr
 
313185  SDAH JYG GANGASAGAR EXPDaily
07:12
MBI
Madhubani
08:45
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 33m
32 Km
20.6 km/hr
 
405535  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:19
MBI
Madhubani
09:40
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 21m
31 Km
23 km/hr
 
515283  MHI JYG JANKI EXPRESSDaily
09:10
MBI
Madhubani
10:20
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 10m
31 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
613135  KOAA JYG EXPSun
09:45
MBI
Madhubani
10:45
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 00m
32 Km
32 km/hr
 
718105  ROU JYG EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
10:34
MBI
Madhubani
11:25
JYG
Jaynagar
00h 51m
32 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
813031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
10:46
MBI
Madhubani
12:05
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 19m
32 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
918419  PURI JYG WEEKLY EXPFri
11:26
MBI
Madhubani
12:50
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 24m
32 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
1012436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPWed Sun
12:33
MBI
Madhubani
13:35
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 02m
31 Km
30 km/hr
 
1113226  DNR JYG EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:07
MBI
Madhubani
14:45
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 38m
31 Km
19 km/hr
 
1215553  BGP JYG EXPRESSDaily
14:54
MBI
Madhubani
16:05
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 11m
32 Km
27 km/hr
 
1305593  SPJ JYG DEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:23
MBI
Madhubani
17:55
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 32m
31 Km
20.2 km/hr
 
1412562  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
18:31
MBI
Madhubani
19:25
JYG
Jaynagar
00h 54m
31 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
1505533  DBG JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
19:18
MBI
Madhubani
21:00
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 42m
32 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
1615550  PNBE JYG INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
20:44
MBI
Madhubani
21:40
JYG
Jaynagar
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
1705513  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
21:07
MBI
Madhubani
22:15
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 08m
31 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
1814674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
23:26
MBI
Madhubani
00:30
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
1914650  SARYUYAMUNA EXPTue Thu Sun
23:26
MBI
Madhubani
00:30
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 04m
32 Km
30 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Madhubani and Jaynagar is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Madhubani and Jaynagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Madhubani Jaynagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 15 minutes.

Madhubani Jaynagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Madhubani and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


105535  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:19
MBI
Madhubani
09:40
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 21m
31 Km
23 km/hr
 
205593  SPJ JYG DEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:23
MBI
Madhubani
17:55
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 32m
31 Km
20.2 km/hr
 
305533  DBG JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
19:18
MBI
Madhubani
21:00
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 42m
32 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
405513  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
21:07
MBI
Madhubani
22:15
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 08m
31 Km
27.4 km/hr
 

Madhubani Jaynagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Madhubani and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


112562  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
18:31
MBI
Madhubani
19:25
JYG
Jaynagar
00h 54m
31 Km
34.4 km/hr
 

Madhubani Jaynagar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Madhubani and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


112436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPWed Sun
12:33
MBI
Madhubani
13:35
JYG
Jaynagar
01h 02m
31 Km
30 km/hr
 

Distance Between Madhubani and Jaynagar

Distance Between Madhubani and Jaynagar is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Madhubani to Jaynagar

Travel time from Madhubani to Jaynagar is generally 01 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1106101 hours and 15 minutes
1552801 hours and 48 minutes
1318501 hours and 33 minutes
0553501 hours and 21 minutes
1528301 hours and 10 minutes
1313501 hours and 00 minutes
1810500 hours and 51 minutes
1303101 hours and 19 minutes
1841901 hours and 24 minutes
1243601 hours and 02 minutes

Madhubani Jaynagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Madhubani and Jaynagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Madhubani and Jaynagar is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Madhubani to Jaynagar?

18105 Rou - Jyg Express is the fastest train available from Madhubani to Jaynagar. It takes only 00 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Madhubani to Jaynagar?

11061 Ltt-jyg Exp is the first train from Madhubani to Jaynagar. It leaves Madhubani at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Madhubani to Jaynagar?

14650 Saryuyamuna Exp is the last train from Madhubani to Jaynagar. It leaves Madhubani at 23:26.

Q. How many local trains run between Madhubani and Jaynagar?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Madhubani and Jaynagar.
For example, train number 05535 Spj - Jyg Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Samastipur Jn and ends at Jaynagar station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Madhubani and Jaynagar?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Madhubani and Jaynagar.
12562 Swantrata Senani Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Jaynagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madhubani Jaynagar Trains Morning Madhubani Jaynagar Trains MADHUBANI se JAYNAGAR train