Madhubani To Kakarghatti Trains


105514  JYG SPJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:48
MBI
Madhubani
10:00
KKHT
Kakarghatti
01h 12m
29 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
205534  JYG DBG PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:25
MBI
Madhubani
15:33
KKHT
Kakarghatti
01h 08m
29 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
305536  JYG SPJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:21
MBI
Madhubani
18:21
KKHT
Kakarghatti
01h 00m
29 Km
29 km/hr
 
405594  JYG SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:20
MBI
Madhubani
20:16
KKHT
Kakarghatti
00h 56m
29 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
513032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
20:42
MBI
Madhubani
21:34
KKHT
Kakarghatti
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Madhubani and Kakarghatti is 29 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Madhubani and Kakarghatti. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Madhubani Kakarghatti trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 11 minutes.

Madhubani Kakarghatti Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Madhubani and Kakarghatti. The below table lists them all.


105514  JYG SPJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:48
MBI
Madhubani
10:00
KKHT
Kakarghatti
01h 12m
29 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
205534  JYG DBG PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:25
MBI
Madhubani
15:33
KKHT
Kakarghatti
01h 08m
29 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
305536  JYG SPJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:21
MBI
Madhubani
18:21
KKHT
Kakarghatti
01h 00m
29 Km
29 km/hr
 
405594  JYG SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:20
MBI
Madhubani
20:16
KKHT
Kakarghatti
00h 56m
29 Km
31.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Madhubani and Kakarghatti

Distance Between Madhubani and Kakarghatti is 29 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
29Kilometres
18.019759Miles
29000Meters
2900000Centimeters
31714.69Yards
95144.36Feet
1141732.9Inches

Travel Time From Madhubani to Kakarghatti

Travel time from Madhubani to Kakarghatti is generally 01 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0551401 hours and 12 minutes
0553401 hours and 08 minutes
0553601 hours and 00 minutes
0559400 hours and 56 minutes
1303200 hours and 52 minutes

Madhubani Kakarghatti Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Madhubani and Kakarghatti?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Madhubani and Kakarghatti is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Madhubani to Kakarghatti?

13032 Jyg-hwh Exp is the fastest train available from Madhubani to Kakarghatti. It takes only 00 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Madhubani to Kakarghatti?

55514 Jyg-spj Passenger is the first train from Madhubani to Kakarghatti. It leaves Madhubani at 08:29.

Q. Which is the last train from Madhubani to Kakarghatti?

13032 Jyg-hwh Exp is the last train from Madhubani to Kakarghatti. It leaves Madhubani at 20:42.

Q. How many local trains run between Madhubani and Kakarghatti?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Madhubani and Kakarghatti.
For example, train number 05514 Jyg-spj Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jaynagar and ends at Samastipur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madhubani Kakarghatti Trains Morning Madhubani Kakarghatti Trains MADHUBANI se KAKARGHATTI train