Madurai To Karur Trains


112690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSMon
00:55
MDU
Madurai Jn
04:28
KRR
Karur
03h 33m
236 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
216733  RMM OKHA EXPSat
01:20
MDU
Madurai Jn
03:33
KRR
Karur
02h 13m
140 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
322667  NCJ CBE SUPER FAST EXPDaily
01:45
MDU
Madurai Jn
04:13
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
419567  VIVEK EXPMon
02:30
MDU
Madurai Jn
04:58
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
516846  TEN ED EXPRESSDaily
09:35
MDU
Madurai Jn
12:58
KRR
Karur
03h 23m
139 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
622630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
09:50
MDU
Madurai Jn
12:18
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
716340  NCJ CSMT EXPMon Tue Wed Fri
11:00
MDU
Madurai Jn
13:43
KRR
Karur
02h 43m
139 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
816321  NCJ CBE EXPDaily
12:00
MDU
Madurai Jn
14:48
KRR
Karur
02h 48m
139 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
916354  NCJ KCG WEEKLY EXPSat
13:15
MDU
Madurai Jn
16:58
KRR
Karur
03h 43m
236 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
1017616  MDU KCG EXPSun
13:15
MDU
Madurai Jn
16:58
KRR
Karur
03h 43m
236 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
1111022  TEN DR EXPMon Thu Fri
17:40
MDU
Madurai Jn
20:08
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1216235  TN MYS EXPRESSDaily
20:05
MDU
Madurai Jn
22:33
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1316787  TEN SVDK EXPMon
20:45
MDU
Madurai Jn
00:38
KRR
Karur
03h 53m
235 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1420602  MDU MAS SF EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
22:50
MDU
Madurai Jn
00:53
KRR
Karur
02h 03m
140 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1512687  MDU CDG EXPWed Sun
23:35
MDU
Madurai Jn
01:43
KRR
Karur
02h 08m
140 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
1617236  NCJ SBC EXPRESDaily
23:55
MDU
Madurai Jn
02:13
KRR
Karur
02h 18m
139 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Madurai and Karur is 236 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Madurai Junction and Karur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Madurai Karur trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 33 minutes.

Madurai Karur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Madurai and Karur. The below table lists them all.


112690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSMon
00:55
MDU
Madurai Jn
04:28
KRR
Karur
03h 33m
236 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
222667  NCJ CBE SUPER FAST EXPDaily
01:45
MDU
Madurai Jn
04:13
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
322630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
09:50
MDU
Madurai Jn
12:18
KRR
Karur
02h 28m
139 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
420602  MDU MAS SF EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
22:50
MDU
Madurai Jn
00:53
KRR
Karur
02h 03m
140 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
512687  MDU CDG EXPWed Sun
23:35
MDU
Madurai Jn
01:43
KRR
Karur
02h 08m
140 Km
65.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Madurai and Karur

Distance Between Madurai and Karur is 236 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
236Kilometres
146.643556Miles
236000Meters
23600000Centimeters
258091.96Yards
774278.24Feet
9291343.6Inches

Travel Time From Madurai to Karur

Travel time from Madurai to Karur is generally 03 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1269003 hours and 33 minutes
1673302 hours and 13 minutes
2266702 hours and 28 minutes
1956702 hours and 28 minutes
1684603 hours and 23 minutes
2263002 hours and 28 minutes
1634002 hours and 43 minutes
1632102 hours and 48 minutes
1635403 hours and 43 minutes
1761603 hours and 43 minutes

Madurai Karur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Madurai and Karur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Madurai Junction and Karur is 236 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Madurai to Karur?

20602 Mdu-mas Sf Express is the fastest train available from Madurai to Karur. It takes only 02 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Karur?

12690 Ncj-mas Wkly Sf Express is the first train from Madurai to Karur. It leaves Madurai Jn at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Karur?

17236 Ncj-sbc Expres is the last train from Madurai to Karur. It leaves Madurai Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Madurai and Karur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Madurai and Karur.
12690 Ncj-mas Wkly Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Nagercoil Junction and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Madurai Karur Trains Morning Madurai Karur Trains MADURAI JN se KARUR train